Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C18 (length: 2.9km, climb: 90m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
845.86 + (93.26 x (2,960.64 - T)) / 630.30
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kjell Svihus Ganddal IL M 1949 00:29:26
2 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:30:19 1015
3 Elisabeth Tollemark Skogsluffarnas OK F 1964 00:30:45
4 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:32:32 995
5 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:34:24 979
6 Ann Svärm OK GISLE F 1959 00:34:28
7 Anders Johansson Växjö OK M 1949 00:34:45
8 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:35:33 968
9 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:36:43 958
10 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:37:09 954
11 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:37:16 953
12 Eva Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOK F 1959 00:37:23
13 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:37:29 951
14 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:37:34 950
15 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:37:40 950
16 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:37:47 948
17 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 00:38:06 946
18 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:38:12 945
19 Tommy Wåhlin Västerås SOK M 1949 00:38:25
20 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 00:38:44 940
21 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:38:59 938
22 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:39:04 937
23 Knud Vogelius Silkeborg OK M 1949 00:39:17
24 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:39:22 934
25 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:39:28 934
26 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:39:36 932
27 Helena Mannervesi Rasti-Lukko F 1949 00:39:43
28 Christa Lassl LZ OMAHA F 1964 00:39:48
29 Ingrid Opedal Melhus F 1964 00:39:49
30 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 00:39:52 930
31 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:39:59 929
32 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:40:38 923
33 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:40:44 922
34 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:40:58 920
35 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:41:25 916
36 Sara Humphreys F 1964 00:41:33
37 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:41:38 914
38 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:41:46 913
39 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:41:58 911
40 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:42:01 911
41 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 00:42:06 910
42 Jan Olav Ormberg FANA IL M 1949 00:42:15
43 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 00:42:22 908
44 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:42:25 907
45 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:42:39 905
46 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:42:47 904
47 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 00:43:20 899
48 Joanne Graham PFO F 1962 00:43:46 895
49 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:44:00 893
50 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:44:00 893
51 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:44:03 893
52 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:44:04 893
53 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:44:12 892
54 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1949 00:44:13
55 Uli Villame Esprit Raid F 1964 00:44:24
56 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 00:44:30 889
57 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:44:34 888
58 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:44:37 888
59 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:44:59 885
60 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:45:04 884
61 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:45:11 883
62 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:45:27 880
63 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:45:33 880
64 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:45:35 879
65 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:45:56 876
66 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:46:20 873
67 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:46:46 869
68 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:46:47 869
69 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:46:48 868
70 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:47:05 866
71 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:47:06 866
72 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 00:47:27 863
73 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 00:47:38 861
74 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:47:45 860
75 Harry Bell LVO M 1949 00:47:54 859
76 Kaija Hulkkonen Paimion Rasti F 1964 00:47:55
77 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:48:03 857
78 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:48:05 857
79 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:48:40 852
80 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:48:47 851
81 Marianne Ericson Alfta-Ösa OK M 1959 00:49:27
82 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 00:50:29 836
83 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:50:31 835
84 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:50:37 835
85 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:51:16 829
86 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:51:42 825
87 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:51:54 823
88 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:52:05 822
89 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 00:52:24 819
90 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:52:56 814
91 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:53:11 812
92 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:53:38 808
93 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:53:49 806
94 Don Taylor MDOC M 1948 00:54:59 796
95 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 00:55:12 794
96 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:55:41 790
97 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:55:49 788
98 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:56:52 779
99 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:57:12 776
100 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:57:53 770
101 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:58:23 766
102 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 00:58:23 766
103 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:58:41 763
104 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 00:58:55 761
105 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 00:58:55 761
106 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:00:20 748
107 John Ward OD M 1945 01:00:22 748
108 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:00:28 747
109 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:00:59 743
110 Alex Coddington NOR F 1964 01:01:33
111 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:01:39 737
112 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:02:32 729
113 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:02:38 728
114 Siren Hopland GNEIST F 1964 01:02:58
115 Åshild Samnøy Melhus IL F 1964 01:03:20
116 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:03:22 721
117 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 01:05:14 705
118 Minako Narita Irumashi OLC F 1959 01:05:28
119 Terje Voll Haslum IL M 1949 01:05:38
120 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:06:05 697
121 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:06:54 690
122 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:07:36 684
123 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:09:14 669
124 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:09:46 665
125 Barbara Dawson GON F 1964 01:09:58
126 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:10:35 657
127 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:10:40 657
128 Ingeborg Einum Tydal il F 1959 01:10:40
129 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:10:47 656
130 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:16:46 602
131 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:23:47 540
132 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:25:13 527
133 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:33:24 455
134 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:34:55 441
135 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:40:29 392
136 María Dolores Díaz Almagro ADOL F 1959 02:06:13
- Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:05:20
- Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:45:19
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138