Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C22 (length: 3.9km, climb: 135m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
954.08 + (138.49 x (3,838.65 - T)) / 941.08
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:50:04 1077
2 Henriikka Tilli Lynx F 00:51:28
3 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:52:16 1057
4 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 00:53:52 1043
5 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:53:59 1042
6 Karolina Rönnbäck OK Eken F 2002 00:56:03
7 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:56:34 1020
8 Pauliina Tilli Lynx F 2002 00:56:46
9 Eloise Lardet FVO F 2000 00:57:31 1011
10 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:58:04 1006
11 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 00:58:34 1002
12 Minhuei Huang Moxina Ok F 00:59:25
13 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:02:37 966
14 Magalie Gillet OMEGA F 01:02:50
15 Leonie Brown LOK F 1982 01:03:43 956
16 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:03:52 955
17 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:06:12 934
18 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:06:16 934
19 Myra McAdam RR F 1982 01:06:24 933
20 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 01:06:29 932
21 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1984 01:06:36
22 Ruth Wilson NATO F 1979 01:10:41
23 Lesley Coutts MOR F 1980 01:12:41 877
24 Arsac-England Kate Altaïr C.O. F 01:12:47
25 Elaine O'Hara BAOC F 1984 01:15:08
26 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 01:25:29
27 Elli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta F 2002 01:28:03
28 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:33:53 690
29 Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 01:37:54 655
30 Heather Robertson TAY F 2001 01:47:00 574
- Sarah Harbottle MOR F 2002 01:01:30
- Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 01:54:14
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32