Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 4.8km, climb: 150m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,074.27 + (82.62 x (3,660.00 - T)) / 621.75
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:42:54 1219
2 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:47:26 1182
3 Jussi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1969 00:47:45
4 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:49:45 1164
5 Seppo Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti M 1969 00:51:22
6 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:51:40 1149
7 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:51:42 1148
8 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:53:32 1134
9 Johan Larsson Tolered-Utby Ol Klub M 1969 00:54:28
10 Pim van der Wijk Olifant M 1969 00:55:15
11 Elliott Harbottle MOR M 1969 00:55:29 1118
12 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:55:47 1116
13 Jørgen Nilsen Stavanger O-klubb M 1969 00:56:45
14 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:56:52 1107
15 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:57:04 1106
16 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:57:19 1104
17 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:57:29 1102
18 Mark Andrews Argus M 1969 00:58:33
19 Simon James SWOC M 1966 00:58:51 1091
20 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:59:33 1086
21 Peter Grau OLG Zürich M 1969 01:00:36
22 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:02:47 1060
23 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:04:19 1048
24 Jean-Philippe Diez CARTO32 M 1969 01:05:09
25 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:06:51 1028
26 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:07:43 1021
27 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:08:11 1017
28 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:12:52 980
29 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:15:03 962
30 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:15:04 962
31 Manuel Wälti OLC Winterthur M 1969 01:17:42
32 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:17:51 940
33 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:24:39 886
34 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:28:13 857
35 Mark Webb CSU M 1969 01:43:42
36 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:46:35 711
37 Josef Gojo OII M 1964 02:32:01
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37