Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C35 (length: 6.3km, climb: 200m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,160.09 + (80.80 x (4,327.73 - T)) / 1,094.20
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:47:46 1268
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:47:47 1268
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:48:40 1264
4 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:50:01 1258
5 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:50:10 1257
6 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:51:22 1252
7 Michael Burton LVO M 1961 00:51:38 1251
8 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:51:49 1250
9 Maths Carlsson Tolered-Utby OL M 1964 00:51:57
10 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:52:54 1245
11 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:53:09 1244
12 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:53:38 1242
13 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen GNEIST M 1964 00:54:14
14 Pedro Lundquist Linköpings OK M 1964 00:55:33
15 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:55:38 1233
16 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:55:51 1232
17 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:56:29 1229
18 Andreas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1964 00:57:14
19 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:58:07 1222
20 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:58:37 1220
21 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:59:02 1218
22 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:59:06 1218
23 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:59:51 1214
24 Robin Bryson FERMO M 1962 00:59:56 1214
25 Matti Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 1964 01:00:03
26 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:00:43 1211
27 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:00:43 1211
28 Stefan Slutsky HVO M 1964 01:00:43
29 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:01:15 1208
30 Tapio Karras Bay Area O'Club M 1964 01:01:20
31 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:02:16 1204
32 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:03:06 1200
33 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:03:16 1199
34 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:03:50 1197
35 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:04:11 1195
36 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:04:25 1194
37 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:04:44 1193
38 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:05:42 1189
39 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:05:43 1188
40 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:06:03 1187
41 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:06:08 1187
42 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:07:49 1179
43 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:08:13 1177
44 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:08:24 1177
45 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:08:26 1176
46 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:08:45 1175
47 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:08:53 1174
48 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:09:27 1172
49 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:10:32 1167
50 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:10:43 1166
51 Nadim Ahmed QOC M 1964 01:10:50
52 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:10:57 1165
53 Simon George Big Foot M 1964 01:11:03
54 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:11:22 1163
55 Markus Gründler OLG Pfäffikon M 1964 01:11:54
56 Magnus Thor OK Linne M 1964 01:12:29
57 Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 01:13:15 1155
58 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:13:21 1155
59 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:13:27 1154
60 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:13:57 1152
61 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:14:13 1151
62 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:14:18 1150
63 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:15:09 1147
64 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:15:16 1146
65 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:16:25 1141
66 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:16:36 1140
67 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:16:46 1140
68 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:17:00 1139
69 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:17:17 1137
70 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:17:26 1137
71 Graeme Dawson GON M 1964 01:18:24
72 Arsac-England Michel Altaïr C.O. M 1964 01:19:16
73 Anders Söderbärg OK Roslagen M 1964 01:19:19
74 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:20:20 1124
75 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:21:01 1121
76 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:22:06 1116
77 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:22:11 1116
78 Klaus Helfrich OLV Steinberg M 1964 01:23:46
79 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:23:56 1108
80 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:24:24 1106
81 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:24:29 1105
82 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:24:29 1105
83 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:26:09 1098
84 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:31:47 1073
85 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:37:28 1048
86 Andrés Munuera González ADOL M 1964 01:38:27
87 Simon Hunt Auckland M 1964 01:40:30
88 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 01:41:35 1030
89 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:43:56 1019
90 Nigel Dobson Yalanga M 1964 01:44:30
91 Santiago Santiago Veloso ADOL M 1964 01:47:27
92 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:48:18 1000
93 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:48:19 1000
94 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:57:32 959
95 Richard Edwards PFO M 1963 01:59:20 951
96 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:02:32 937
97 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 02:19:58 860
- Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:19:40
- Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:24:24
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99