Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C6 (length: 1.9km, climb: 75m, 8 controls)
Point calculations
660.31 + (142.57 x (3,412.07 - T)) / 945.50
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Agnes Hegedus BEAC F 1949 00:28:11
2 Aletta Biro BEAC F 1949 00:29:45
3 Judith Hay TFQ F 1949 00:33:44
4 Sakae Imai Wanderers F 1949 00:35:53
5 Doreen Fishwick LOC F 1948 00:37:46 833
6 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:37:47 833
7 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:38:35 826
8 Astrid Ormberg FANA IL F 1949 00:38:39
9 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:40:10 811
10 Vibeke Vogelius Silkeborg OK F 1949 00:40:36
11 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:45:37 762
12 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:45:39 762
13 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:46:03 758
14 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 00:47:59 741
15 Tomiko Unno Irumashi OLC F 1949 00:48:32
16 Dagfinn Føllesdal OSI M 1934 00:49:30
17 Hilary Stuttard Pearson COTE66 F 1939 00:51:40
18 Anna Grant DOC F 1949 00:51:52
19 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:52:42 698
20 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:53:20 692
21 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 00:53:24 692
22 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:53:25 692
23 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:53:28 691
24 Jane Cloete Dunedin F 1949 00:55:34
25 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:00:05 631
26 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:00:08 631
27 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:00:22 629
28 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:06:41 572
29 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:15:12 494
30 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:19:01 460
31 Lisbeth Lamb BASOC F 1948 01:19:27 456
32 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:29:28 365
33 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:33:39 328
34 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 01:47:24 203
- Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:33:12
- Chris Wood FVO F 1946 00:56:15
- Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:30:38
- Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 01:40:22
- Bunny Rathbone Hawkes Bay F 1939 02:33:03
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39