Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3, 30/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C18 (length: 1.8km, climb: 55m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
835.62 + (116.53 x (2,950.97 - T)) / 995.62
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kjell Svihus Ganddal IL M 1949 00:23:05
2 Elisabeth Tollemark Skogsluffarnas OK F 1964 00:23:51
3 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:25:25 1003
4 Ann Svärm OK GISLE F 1959 00:28:11
5 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:29:27 974
6 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:29:52 971
7 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:29:53 971
8 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:30:46 965
9 Ingrid Opedal Melhus F 1964 00:30:59
10 Helena Mannervesi Rasti-Lukko F 1949 00:31:24
11 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:31:33 959
12 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:31:56 957
13 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:32:07 955
14 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:32:32 953
15 Uli Villame Esprit Raid F 1964 00:32:50
16 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:32:56 950
17 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:33:01 949
18 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:33:17 947
19 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:34:15 940
20 Eva Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOK F 1959 00:34:21
21 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:34:36 938
22 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:35:43 930
23 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:35:44 930
24 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:35:47 930
25 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:35:56 929
26 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:35:57 929
27 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:37:00 921
28 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:37:06 920
29 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 00:38:15 912
30 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:38:44 909
31 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:38:59 907
32 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:39:22 905
33 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:39:40 902
34 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:39:47 902
35 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:39:49 901
36 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:39:56 901
37 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:40:02 900
38 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:40:03 900
39 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:40:32 896
40 Joanne Graham PFO F 1962 00:41:12 892
41 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 00:41:38 889
42 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:41:48 887
43 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:42:03 886
44 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:42:08 885
45 Marianne Ericson Alfta-Ösa OK M 1959 00:42:45
46 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:42:52 880
47 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:42:58 879
48 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:43:35 875
49 Kaija Hulkkonen Paimion Rasti F 1964 00:43:56
50 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 00:44:27 869
51 Harry Bell LVO M 1949 00:44:29 869
52 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:44:48 866
53 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 00:44:51 866
54 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:46:51 852
55 Peter Yeates Dandenong Ranges Ori M 1949 00:47:01
56 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:47:20 849
57 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 00:47:25 848
58 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:47:49 845
59 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 00:48:57 837
60 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 00:49:24 834
61 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:49:30 833
62 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:49:33 833
63 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:49:35 833
64 Terje Voll Haslum IL M 1949 00:49:45
65 Åshild Samnøy Melhus IL F 1964 00:50:18
66 Siren Hopland GNEIST F 1964 00:50:21
67 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:50:26 827
68 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 00:50:35 826
69 Ingeborg Einum Tydal il F 1959 00:51:04
70 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 00:51:15 821
71 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:51:18 821
72 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:51:19 821
73 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:51:23 820
74 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:51:29 819
75 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 00:51:34 819
76 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:51:56 816
77 Sara Humphreys F 1964 00:52:01
78 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:52:02 816
79 Anders Johansson Växjö OK M 1949 00:52:14
80 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:52:15 814
81 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1949 00:52:28
82 Tommy Wåhlin Västerås SOK M 1949 00:52:28
83 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 00:52:35 812
84 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:52:39 811
85 Barbara Dawson GON F 1964 00:53:01
86 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 00:53:43 804
87 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:54:07 801
88 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 00:54:23 799
89 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:54:34 798
90 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:56:34 784
91 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:56:41 783
92 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:56:58 781
93 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:57:10 780
94 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:57:47 775
95 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 00:58:59 767
96 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 00:58:59 767
97 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 00:59:01 767
98 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:59:17 765
99 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:59:21 764
100 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:00:00 760
101 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:00:34 756
102 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 01:00:57 753
103 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:01:29 749
104 Don Taylor MDOC M 1948 01:01:57 746
105 Minako Narita Irumashi OLC F 1959 01:02:27
106 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:02:32 742
107 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:05:14 723
108 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:05:18 722
109 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:06:10 716
110 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:06:18 715
111 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:07:23 708
112 Alex Coddington NOR F 1964 01:08:29
113 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:11:44 677
114 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:12:21 673
115 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:14:40 657
116 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:15:39 650
117 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:18:29 630
118 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:18:30 630
119 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:19:11 625
120 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:21:39 608
121 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:32:17 533
122 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:32:56 528
123 María Dolores Díaz Almagro ADOL F 1959 02:03:12
124 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:09:43 270
- Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:34:09
- Jan Olav Ormberg FANA IL M 1949 00:41:14
- Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:46:41
- Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 00:54:34
- Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 00:55:31
- Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:27:40
- Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:31:27
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131