Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3, 30/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C22 (length: 2.2km, climb: 70m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
937.76 + (142.98 x (3,014.64 - T)) / 985.77
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karolina Rönnbäck OK Eken F 2002 00:29:38
2 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:31:12 1103
3 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:32:46 1090
4 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1984 00:33:24
5 Leonie Brown LOK F 1982 00:34:04 1079
6 Pauliina Tilli Lynx F 2002 00:34:27
7 Myra McAdam RR F 1982 00:35:52 1063
8 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:35:56 1062
9 Arsac-England Kate Altaïr C.O. F 00:36:40
10 Minhuei Huang Moxina Ok F 00:37:05
11 Magalie Gillet OMEGA F 00:37:29
12 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:38:51 1037
13 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:42:42 1003
14 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:43:53 993
15 Henriikka Tilli Lynx F 00:44:30
16 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 00:48:33 952
17 Sarah Harbottle MOR F 2002 00:52:05 922
18 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 00:52:42
19 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:52:43 916
20 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:54:27 901
21 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:56:38 882
22 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:01:38 839
23 Lesley Coutts MOR F 1980 01:02:17 833
24 Ruth Wilson NATO F 1979 01:04:56
25 Heather Robertson TAY F 2001 01:05:21 806
26 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:05:23 806
27 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 01:11:04 757
28 Elaine O'Hara BAOC F 1984 01:12:16
29 Elli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta F 2002 01:15:07
30 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:15:48 715
31 Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 01:34:43 551
- Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 00:35:03
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32