Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3, 30/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 2.5km, climb: 135m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.72 + (83.10 x (3,140.56 - T)) / 655.60
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:34:35 1209
2 Jussi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1969 00:34:51
3 Seppo Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti M 1969 00:38:22
4 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:38:46 1177
5 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:39:04 1175
6 Elliott Harbottle MOR M 1969 00:41:25 1157
7 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:41:58 1153
8 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:42:35 1148
9 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:42:53 1146
10 Jean-Philippe Diez CARTO32 M 1969 00:44:04
11 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:44:54 1130
12 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:45:13 1128
13 Johan Larsson Tolered-Utby Ol Klub M 1969 00:45:21
14 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:45:32 1126
15 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:48:05 1106
16 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:48:55 1100
17 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:50:55 1085
18 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:52:53 1070
19 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:53:10 1067
20 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 00:54:26 1058
21 Dhankumar Magar BAOC M 1968 00:55:12 1052
22 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:56:17 1044
23 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:56:19 1043
24 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:57:36 1034
25 Jeremy Huthwaite GRAMP M 1968 00:58:27 1027
26 Jørgen Nilsen Stavanger O-klubb M 1969 00:59:40
27 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:03:28 989
28 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:05:23 975
29 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:06:34 966
30 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:08:09 953
31 Peter Grau OLG Zürich M 1969 01:08:15
32 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:12:47 918
33 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:13:46 911
34 Jake Gilmore KNOBOC M 1969 01:16:58
35 Mark Webb CSU M 1969 01:17:29
36 Manuel Wälti OLC Winterthur M 1969 01:29:18
37 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:37:31 730
38 Josef Gojo OII M 1964 02:31:09
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38