Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4, 01/08/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C18 (length: 3.8km, climb: 120m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
830.14 + (103.78 x (3,784.64 - T)) / 822.53
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kjell Svihus Ganddal IL M 1949 00:35:17
2 Elisabeth Tollemark Skogsluffarnas OK F 1964 00:36:35
3 Ann Svärm OK GISLE F 1959 00:39:11
4 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:40:58 998
5 Anders Johansson Växjö OK M 1949 00:46:08
6 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:46:13 958
7 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:47:08 951
8 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:47:25 949
9 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:47:40 947
10 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:47:56 945
11 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:48:12 943
12 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:48:19 942
13 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:48:49 938
14 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 00:48:58 937
15 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:49:52 930
16 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:50:07 928
17 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:50:19 927
18 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 00:50:21 926
19 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:50:33 925
20 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:50:41 924
21 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:50:56 922
22 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:50:58 922
23 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:51:15 920
24 Helena Mannervesi Rasti-Lukko F 1949 00:51:21
25 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 00:51:33 917
26 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:51:48 916
27 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:51:50 915
28 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:51:50 915
29 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:51:53 915
30 Eva Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOK F 1959 00:52:05
31 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:52:10 913
32 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:53:05 906
33 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:53:05 906
34 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:53:29 903
35 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:53:36 902
36 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:53:39 902
37 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:53:40 901
38 Uli Villame Esprit Raid F 1964 00:54:02
39 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:54:16 897
40 Minako Narita Irumashi OLC F 1959 00:54:25
41 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:54:27 895
42 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:54:27 895
43 Knud Vogelius Silkeborg OK M 1949 00:54:34
44 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:55:13 890
45 Tommy Wåhlin Västerås SOK M 1949 00:55:37
46 Jan Olav Ormberg FANA IL M 1949 00:55:44
47 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:55:51 885
48 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:56:20 881
49 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:56:21 881
50 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:56:59 876
51 Anne Schmuck CLOK F 1960 00:57:23 873
52 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:57:26 873
53 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:57:28 873
54 Sara Humphreys F 1964 00:57:36
55 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:58:06 868
56 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:58:39 864
57 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:58:56 862
58 Ingrid Opedal Melhus F 1964 00:59:32
59 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:59:54 854
60 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 01:00:05 853
61 Christa Lassl LZ OMAHA F 1964 01:00:13
62 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:00:21 851
63 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:00:29 850
64 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:00:31 850
65 Alex Coddington NOR F 1964 01:00:39
66 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:00:48 847
67 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:01:44 840
68 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:02:01 838
69 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:02:47 832
70 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:03:11 829
71 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:03:53 824
72 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:03:56 824
73 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:04:13 822
74 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:04:31 819
75 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:04:46 817
76 Kaija Hulkkonen Paimion Rasti F 1964 01:04:46
77 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:04:59 816
78 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:05:19 813
79 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:05:41 810
80 Marianne Ericson Alfta-Ösa OK M 1959 01:06:00
81 Siren Hopland GNEIST F 1964 01:07:06
82 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:07:19 798
83 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:07:43 795
84 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:09:57 778
85 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:10:04 777
86 Harry Bell LVO M 1949 01:10:11 776
87 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:10:26 774
88 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:11:12 769
89 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:11:37 765
90 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:12:22 760
91 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:12:24 760
92 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:12:47 757
93 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:12:54 756
94 Barbara Dawson GON F 1964 01:13:05
95 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:13:57 748
96 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:14:32 743
97 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1949 01:14:33
98 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:14:50 741
99 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:14:54 741
100 Åshild Samnøy Melhus IL F 1964 01:15:14
101 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:17:00 725
102 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:17:09 724
103 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 01:17:19 722
104 Terje Voll Haslum IL M 1949 01:17:40
105 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:19:08 709
106 Ingeborg Einum Tydal il F 1959 01:21:01
107 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:21:39 690
108 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:22:25 684
109 Peter Yeates Dandenong Ranges Ori M 1949 01:22:54
110 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:24:58 664
111 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:25:03 664
112 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:26:42 651
113 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:26:51 650
114 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:26:56 650
115 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:27:14 647
116 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:28:26 638
117 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:28:54 635
118 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 01:30:46 621
119 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:35:09 587
120 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:54:03 444
121 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:30:49 166
122 María Dolores Díaz Almagro ADOL F 1959 02:42:10
- George Esson GRAMP M 1948 00:41:46
- Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:53:01
- Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:15:19
- Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:32:21
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126