Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4, 01/08/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 5.4km, climb: 255m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,076.30 + (78.61 x (4,242.30 - T)) / 915.69
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:48:47 1189
2 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:50:02 1183
3 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:52:50 1168
4 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:53:34 1165
5 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:54:40 1159
6 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:55:59 1152
7 Jussi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1969 00:57:28
8 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:59:43 1133
9 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:00:20 1130
10 Seppo Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti M 1969 01:00:59
11 Elliott Harbottle MOR M 1969 01:01:15 1125
12 Jean-Philippe Diez CARTO32 M 1969 01:01:29
13 Johan Larsson Tolered-Utby Ol Klub M 1969 01:01:40
14 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:02:38 1118
15 Jeremy Huthwaite GRAMP M 1968 01:02:50 1117
16 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:03:47 1112
17 Jørgen Nilsen Stavanger O-klubb M 1969 01:04:18
18 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:05:23 1104
19 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:05:39 1102
20 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:08:22 1088
21 Dhankumar Magar BAOC M 1968 01:10:06 1079
22 Mark Andrews Argus M 1969 01:10:48
23 Peter Grau OLG Zürich M 1969 01:12:19
24 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:13:27 1062
25 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:13:35 1061
26 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:14:11 1058
27 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:15:44 1050
28 Manuel Wälti OLC Winterthur M 1969 01:18:23
29 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:19:49 1029
30 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:21:29 1021
31 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:24:22 1006
32 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:25:26 1000
33 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:27:10 992
34 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:29:54 977
35 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:31:13 971
36 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:35:38 948
37 Mark Webb CSU M 1969 01:40:37
38 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:46:35 891
39 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:49:20 877
40 Bill Anderson EBOR M 1967 02:24:39 695
41 Josef Gojo OII M 1964 02:34:19
- Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:16:43
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42