Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4, 01/08/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C30 (length: 6.8km, climb: 295m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,118.30 + (76.12 x (4,504.06 - T)) / 765.61
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:50:47 1263
2 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:51:31 1259
3 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:52:24 1254
4 Stefan Carlsson Alfta-Ösa OK M 1959 00:53:19
5 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:53:52 1245
6 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:54:43 1240
7 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:55:43 1234
8 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:56:52 1227
9 Thomas Ericson Alfta-Ösa OK M 1959 00:59:24
10 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Aker Brygge Orienter M 1959 01:00:12
11 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:01:06 1202
12 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:01:55 1197
13 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:02:00 1196
14 Duncan Francis BASOC M 1959 01:02:16 1195
15 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:03:22 1188
16 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:03:33 1187
17 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:03:35 1187
18 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:03:47 1186
19 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:04:21 1182
20 Per Willads Torgersen Oddersjaa M 1959 01:04:50
21 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:05:04 1178
22 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:05:08 1178
23 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:05:35 1175
24 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:05:36 1175
25 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:05:52 1173
26 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:06:56 1167
27 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:07:05 1166
28 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:07:19 1165
29 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:07:27 1164
30 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:07:33 1163
31 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:08:00 1160
32 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:08:21 1158
33 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:10:16 1147
34 Russell Blatchford IKO M 1959 01:10:39
35 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:10:45 1144
36 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:10:48 1144
37 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:11:00 1143
38 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:11:17 1141
39 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:11:58 1137
40 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 01:12:02 1136
41 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:12:04 1136
42 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:12:17 1135
43 Sabine Marques BROS F 1979 01:12:37
44 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:12:48 1132
45 Pedro Mayol MURCIA-O M 1959 01:12:58
46 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:13:15 1129
47 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:13:38 1127
48 Jaroslav Pijak Sokol Pezinok M 1959 01:13:54
49 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:14:44 1120
50 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:14:47 1120
51 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:14:59 1119
52 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:15:06 1118
53 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:15:06 1118
54 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:15:09 1118
55 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:15:19 1117
56 Douglas McKeith INVOC M 1956 01:15:40 1115
57 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:16:07 1112
58 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:16:42 1109
59 James Purves RR M 1957 01:19:39 1091
60 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:19:47 1090
61 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:20:00 1089
62 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:20:11 1088
63 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:20:32 1086
64 Werner Kraemer Post SV Dresden M 1959 01:20:32
65 Robert Graieg LOST M 1959 01:21:13
66 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:21:16 1081
67 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:21:26 1080
68 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:21:31 1080
69 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:21:48 1078
70 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:21:58 1077
71 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:22:23 1075
72 Eric Burton SELOC M 1959 01:22:46 1072
73 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:24:57 1059
74 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:25:26 1056
75 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:25:36 1055
76 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:27:41 1043
77 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:27:53 1042
78 Ros Jennings F 1979 01:27:55
79 Elanor McNamara AYROC F 1975 01:28:39 1037
80 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:29:39 1031
81 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:29:45 1031
82 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:30:33 1026
83 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:31:27 1021
84 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:32:09 1016
85 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:33:28 1009
86 Abel Hegedus BEAC M 1959 01:33:51
87 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:34:04 1005
88 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:34:16 1004
89 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:34:38 1002
90 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:36:03 993
91 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:36:40 989
92 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:38:16 980
93 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:40:45 965
94 Digby Mercer WOW M 1959 01:46:47
95 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:52:38 894
96 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:59:37 853
97 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:28:21 681
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97