Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4, 01/08/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C39 (length: 9.4km, climb: 435m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,239.62 + (79.25 x (4,883.96 - T)) / 930.91
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:56:36 1366
2 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:58:42 1356
3 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:59:04 1354
4 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:59:52 1350
5 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:00:02 1349
6 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 01:01:44 1340
7 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 01:02:35 1336
8 David Roome SROC M 1982 01:03:49 1329
9 Alastair George Big Foot M 01:04:24
10 William Bouvier BOK M 1971 01:04:41 1325
11 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:06:18 1317
12 Thomas Laraia EUOC M 2000 01:06:55 1314
13 Joel Hallberg Hedemora OK M 1998 01:08:30
14 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:09:25 1301
15 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:09:31 1300
16 Klas Johansson OK Kolmården M 1998 01:09:41
17 Max Bloor INT M 2000 01:10:30 1295
18 Daniel Gray Ugly Gully M 01:10:51
19 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:11:16 1291
20 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:12:03 1287
21 Chris Mitchell PFO M 1998 01:12:56
22 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:13:05 1282
23 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:13:12 1281
24 Terence Desmond Dickinson BAOC M 1984 01:13:35
25 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 01:13:54 1278
26 Dan Font DEE M 1993 01:13:59 1277
27 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:14:39 1274
28 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:15:13 1271
29 Nicholas Morgan Malvik IL M 1984 01:16:10
30 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:16:25 1265
31 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:17:14 1261
32 Alan Finlay BAOC M 1998 01:18:36
33 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:19:35 1249
34 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 01:20:08 1246
35 Jérôme Soulard Byåsen IL M 1998 01:20:59
36 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:21:21 1240
37 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:21:36 1239
38 Joseph Twigg LUOC M 1999 01:22:44 1233
39 Rudi Paul STAG M 01:23:21
40 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:24:30 1224
41 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:24:32 1224
42 Daniel Orn IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1998 01:25:01
43 Tom Nichol AYROC M 1998 01:25:31 1219
44 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 01:26:36 1213
45 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:27:02 1211
46 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:28:29 1203
47 Gareth Radcliffe BAOC M 1980 01:28:37 1203
48 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 01:28:56 1201
49 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 01:30:21 1194
50 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:30:22 1194
51 Bjørn Johannessen Field GNEIST M 1998 01:30:29
52 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:31:23 1189
53 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:31:54 1186
54 Arsac-England Tom Altaïr C.O. M 01:33:29
55 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:34:02 1175
56 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 01:34:06 1175
57 James Breed M 1998 01:35:14
58 Ashok Gurung EBOR M 1978 01:35:49 1166
59 David Gosney BAOC M 1984 01:36:32
60 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:36:41 1162
61 Sandesh Gurung EBOR M 1986 01:36:57 1160
62 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 01:39:23 1148
63 Suman Gurung RSOC M 1998 01:44:38
64 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 01:47:38 1106
65 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:48:22 1102
66 Connor Cleary PAPO M 01:49:49
67 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1982 01:50:40 1090
68 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:51:53 1084
69 Adam Cook BAOC M 1998 01:53:19
70 Luke Williamson BAOC M 1998 02:02:21
71 Fergus Smith AYROC M 1998 02:04:14 1021
72 Harry Boswell M 1998 02:54:26
- Duncan Currie Garingal M 00:41:21
- Eddie Norbett EUOC M 01:19:49
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74