Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4, 01/08/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 11.4km, climb: 540m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,330.70 + (47.22 x (5,498.37 - T)) / 834.60
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:10:44 1402
2 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1998 01:12:44
3 Toby Scott OLV Steinberg M 1998 01:12:57
4 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:14:21 1389
5 Jonathan Duncan WAROC M 1975 01:14:41 1388
6 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 01:15:19 1386
7 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:15:42 1385
8 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:15:59 1384
9 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:16:54 1381
10 Thomas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1998 01:17:41
11 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:19:21 1372
12 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:19:56 1370
13 Andrew Barnett Bushflyers M 1998 01:20:41
14 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:21:05 1367
15 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:21:07 1366
16 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:21:57 1364
17 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:22:00 1363
18 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:22:09 1363
19 Andreas Polden Nydalens SK M 1998 01:22:37
20 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:24:02 1357
21 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 01:25:45 1351
22 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:25:58 1350
23 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:26:05 1350
24 Are Wigaard NTNUI M 1998 01:29:31
25 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 01:31:30 1331
26 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:32:52 1327
27 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:33:37 1324
28 Brian Odermatt OLG Basel M 1998 01:33:39
29 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:34:13 1322
30 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:34:44 1320
31 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:37:54 1309
32 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:40:59 1299
33 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:41:42 1297
34 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:44:06 1288
35 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 01:44:41 1286
36 Jake Hanson Wellington M 1998 01:45:14
37 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 01:46:28 1280
38 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:47:51 1276
39 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 01:49:28 1270
40 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:51:41 1263
41 James Errington HH M 1997 01:52:19 1261
42 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 01:53:03 1258
43 Jonathan Luke Gelston LVO M 1995 01:53:29 1257
44 Robert Pim WATO M 1998 01:57:12
45 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:57:54 1242
46 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 02:17:16 1176
- Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:09:04
- Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 01:53:20
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48