Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C18 (length: 2.7km, climb: 125m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
841.97 + (92.18 x (3,142.85 - T)) / 720.30
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Elisabeth Tollemark Skogsluffarnas OK F 1964 00:28:32
2 Kjell Svihus Ganddal IL M 1949 00:31:33
3 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:31:54 999
4 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:34:47 977
5 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:35:03 975
6 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:35:14 974
7 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:36:00 968
8 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:36:28 964
9 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:37:07 959
10 Tommy Wåhlin Västerås SOK M 1949 00:37:12
11 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:37:52 953
12 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:38:59 945
13 Ann Svärm OK GISLE F 1959 00:39:12
14 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:39:19 942
15 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:39:28 941
16 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 00:39:42 939
17 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 00:39:58 937
18 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:40:33 933
19 Anders Johansson Växjö OK M 1949 00:40:45
20 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:41:43 924
21 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:41:57 922
22 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:42:02 921
23 Marianne Ericson Alfta-Ösa OK M 1959 00:42:09
24 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:42:17 920
25 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 00:42:18 919
26 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:42:28 918
27 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:43:19 912
28 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:43:48 908
29 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 00:43:49 908
30 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:44:31 902
31 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:44:41 901
32 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:44:44 901
33 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 00:44:45 901
34 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:45:01 899
35 Eva Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOK F 1959 00:45:08
36 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 00:45:21 896
37 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 00:45:26 895
38 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:45:52 892
39 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1949 00:46:24
40 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:46:35 886
41 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:46:37 886
42 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:46:44 885
43 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:47:08 882
44 Helena Mannervesi Rasti-Lukko F 1949 00:47:17
45 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:47:46 877
46 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:47:50 877
47 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:47:54 876
48 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:48:53 869
49 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:48:58 868
50 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:49:04 867
51 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 00:49:17 866
52 Uli Villame Esprit Raid F 1964 00:49:18
53 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:49:19 865
54 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:49:45 862
55 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 00:50:22 857
56 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 00:50:23 857
57 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:50:29 857
58 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:50:34 856
59 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:51:03 852
60 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 00:51:05 852
61 Jan Olav Ormberg FANA IL M 1949 00:51:07
62 Siren Hopland GNEIST F 1964 00:52:20
63 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:52:23 842
64 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:52:40 840
65 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:52:40 840
66 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:52:42 840
67 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:53:07 836
68 Knud Vogelius Silkeborg OK M 1949 00:53:26
69 Christa Lassl LZ OMAHA F 1964 00:53:32
70 Terje Voll Haslum IL M 1949 00:53:58
71 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 00:54:08 829
72 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:54:14 828
73 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:54:54 823
74 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 00:55:03 821
75 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:55:19 819
76 Sara Humphreys F 1964 00:55:42
77 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:57:01 806
78 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:57:40 801
79 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:58:20 796
80 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 00:59:03 791
81 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 00:59:06 790
82 Anne Schmuck CLOK F 1960 00:59:27 788
83 Alex Coddington NOR F 1964 00:59:55
84 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:00:55 776
85 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:01:04 775
86 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:01:11 774
87 Kaija Hulkkonen Paimion Rasti F 1964 01:01:36
88 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:01:50 769
89 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:02:02 768
90 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:02:20 766
91 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:02:29 764
92 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:02:41 763
93 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:02:51 762
94 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:03:06 760
95 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:03:42 755
96 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:04:53 746
97 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:05:54 738
98 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:06:59 730
99 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:07:24 727
100 Peter Yeates Dandenong Ranges Ori M 1949 01:07:49
101 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 01:07:56 723
102 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:08:47 716
103 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:09:24 711
104 Minako Narita Irumashi OLC F 1959 01:09:33
105 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:09:53 708
106 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 01:10:57 699
107 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:11:09 698
108 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:12:21 689
109 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:13:16 682
110 Barbara Dawson GON F 1964 01:13:43
111 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:15:24 665
112 Ingeborg Einum Tydal il F 1959 01:15:52
113 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 01:15:58 661
114 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:17:43 647
115 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:21:12 621
116 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:22:56 607
117 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:23:12 605
118 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:27:59 569
119 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:31:28 542
120 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:44:21 443
121 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 02:18:59 177
122 María Dolores Díaz Almagro ADOL F 1959 02:20:57
- Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:02:03
- Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:03:48
- John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:18:03
- Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:40:28
- Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:42:39
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127