Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 3.8km, climb: 165m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
943.27 + (86.78 x (4,015.97 - T)) / 901.41
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pia Webb CSU F 1974 00:42:27
2 Victoria Campbell NEOC F 1974 00:43:53
3 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:46:23 1062
4 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:46:39 1060
5 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:47:14 1057
6 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:48:43 1048
7 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:49:57 1041
8 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:51:19 1033
9 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:51:39 1032
10 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg F 1954 00:51:54
11 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:52:30 1027
12 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:52:31 1027
13 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:52:33 1026
14 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:53:11 1023
15 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 00:54:35 1015
16 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:54:43 1014
17 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:54:48 1013
18 Annika Joergensen THOK F 1974 00:55:10
19 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:55:17 1011
20 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:55:18 1010
21 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:55:40 1008
22 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:55:43 1008
23 Anna-Karin Johansson Vandrarringen F 1954 00:55:47
24 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:56:16 1005
25 Siri Økstad Oddersjaa F 1954 00:56:20
26 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:56:53 1001
27 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 00:56:57 1001
28 Sannie Ebert Jacobsen Rold Skov OK F 1974 00:57:09
29 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:57:11 1000
30 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:57:19 999
31 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:57:43 996
32 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:57:49 996
33 Ros Evans GRAMP F 1950 00:58:00 995
34 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:59:15 988
35 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:59:21 987
36 Roar Bjordal Oppsal orientering M 1944 00:59:30
37 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:00:58 978
38 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:00:59 978
39 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:01:15 976
40 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:01:23 975
41 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:01:39 974
42 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:01:50 973
43 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:01:52 973
44 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:02:17 970
45 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:03:02 966
46 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:03:21 964
47 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:04:26 958
48 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:04:38 957
49 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:04:38 957
50 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:04:53 955
51 Brigitte Kölla OLG Zürich F 1954 01:05:03
52 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 01:05:34 951
53 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:05:35 951
54 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:05:48 950
55 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:06:42 945
56 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:07:27 940
57 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:07:56 937
58 Barbara Foley-Fisher LVO F 1954 01:09:26
59 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:09:33 928
60 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:10:26 923
61 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:10:36 922
62 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:12:05 914
63 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:12:38 910
64 Rhona Fraser ESOC F 1954 01:12:42
65 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:14:02 902
66 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:14:03 902
67 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:14:37 899
68 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:14:39 899
69 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:15:09 896
70 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:15:14 895
71 Knud Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe M 1944 01:15:36
72 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:15:55 891
73 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:17:00 885
74 Janine Dünner OLG Zürich F 1974 01:17:18
75 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:17:42 881
76 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:17:45 881
77 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:17:55 880
78 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:18:28 877
79 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:19:18 872
80 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:20:05 867
81 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:20:43 864
82 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:21:15 861
83 Lynn Easton STAG F 1974 01:21:51
84 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:22:03 856
85 Janet Tryson EMPO F 1954 01:26:05
86 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:27:01 827
87 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:31:37 801
88 Jacqueline Scuvee C.O.Liege F 1954 01:33:49
89 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:34:27 784
90 Agueda Pérez Espín Quipar-O F 1974 01:34:30
91 Solveig Olsen Oddersjaa F 1954 01:37:39
92 Leila Henderson Yalanga F 1954 01:37:58
93 Jeni Pim WATO F 1974 01:43:51
94 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:46:33 714
95 Hannah Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC F 1972 01:49:52 695
96 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:51:46 684
97 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:53:34 674
98 Ian Hall BASOC M 1944 01:53:45 673
99 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:54:17 670
100 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 02:23:31 501
- Anette Bjordal Wigaard Oppsal orientering F 1974 00:47:54
- Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:11:44
- Gillian Jubb HH F 1974 01:12:00
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103