Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 4.9km, climb: 195m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,062.96 + (105.79 x (4,627.74 - T)) / 1,302.73
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:47:08 1209
2 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:52:18 1184
3 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:52:27 1183
4 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:52:51 1181
5 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:55:24 1169
6 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:55:40 1168
7 Seppo Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti M 1969 00:56:27
8 Jussi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1969 00:58:35
9 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:00:54 1142
10 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:01:31 1139
11 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:02:21 1135
12 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:04:24 1125
13 Jeremy Huthwaite GRAMP M 1968 01:06:12 1116
14 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:09:21 1101
15 Dhankumar Magar BAOC M 1968 01:09:27 1100
16 Jean-Philippe Diez CARTO32 M 1969 01:09:54
17 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:12:22 1086
18 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:12:27 1086
19 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:13:04 1083
20 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:14:35 1075
21 Regan Sarwas Arctic Orienteering M 1969 01:15:24
22 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:15:38 1070
23 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:16:07 1068
24 Jake Gilmore KNOBOC M 1969 01:16:36
25 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:18:31 1056
26 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:20:21 1047
27 Manuel Wälti OLC Winterthur M 1969 01:21:25
28 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:23:10 1034
29 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:25:07 1024
30 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:30:15 999
31 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:31:50 991
32 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:34:46 977
33 Johan Larsson Tolered-Utby Ol Klub M 1969 01:34:57
34 Mark Webb CSU M 1969 01:35:09
35 Mark Andrews Argus M 1969 01:35:18
36 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:39:13 955
37 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:41:01 947
38 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:44:15 931
39 Peter Grau OLG Zürich M 1969 01:54:32
40 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:56:03 873
41 Josef Gojo OII M 1964 02:19:24
42 Bill Anderson EBOR M 1967 02:32:17 697
- Jørgen Nilsen Stavanger O-klubb M 1969 01:25:09
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43