Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 7.4km, climb: 355m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,241.33 + (64.64 x (5,830.09 - T)) / 1,467.09
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:02:15 1334
2 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:03:10 1331
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:08:15 1318
4 David Godfree FVO M 1974 01:08:32 1317
5 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:09:24 1315
6 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:09:31 1314
7 Carsten Joergensen Peninsula and Plains M 1974 01:13:56
8 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 01:14:02 1302
9 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:14:38 1301
10 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:15:14 1299
11 Wyatt Riley DVOA M 1974 01:16:11
12 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:17:39 1293
13 Rami Rintala Hiisirasti M 1974 01:19:42
14 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:21:17 1283
15 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:22:00 1281
16 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:26:33 1269
17 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:27:14 1268
18 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 01:29:52
19 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:30:37 1259
20 Denis Valentin M 1974 01:32:19
21 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:33:39 1251
22 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:34:19 1249
23 Matti Toivio RastiPiikkiö M 1974 01:36:11
24 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:36:26 1243
25 Christoph Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 1974 01:40:05
26 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:41:25 1230
27 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:42:56 1226
28 Fabio Bulla ORIENTATION 87 M 1974 01:46:58
29 Frankie Corbet M 1974 01:49:13
30 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:49:16 1209
31 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:50:09 1207
32 Preben Joergensen THOK M 1974 01:50:09
33 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:50:23 1206
34 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:51:27 1204
35 Jonathan Campbell NEOC M 1974 01:52:03
36 Jan Hnízdil KOB Kamenický Šenov M 1974 01:52:52
37 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:53:23 1198
38 Alastair Jenkins LOG M 1973 01:53:56 1197
39 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:54:07 1197
40 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1974 01:54:47
41 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:54:49 1195
42 Danny O'Callaghan CLOK M 1972 01:57:44 1187
43 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:00:13 1180
44 John Methven BKO M 1970 02:23:47 1118
45 John Pullen MOR M 1972 02:33:33 1092
46 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 02:34:40 1089
47 Antonio Gonzalez-Conde López QUIPAR-O M 1974 02:35:57
48 Cristobal Gabarron Lopez QUIPAR-O M 1974 02:39:56
- Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:20:47
- Sebastien Lochet BROS M 1974 01:35:52
- Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:51:49
- Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:52:49
- Dan Whitehead 01:58:01
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53