Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C7 (length: 2.5km, climb: 115m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
759.56 + (114.03 x (3,397.35 - T)) / 820.29
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:30:02 981
2 Pat Flanagan AYROC M 1944 00:33:40
3 Kristina Wåhlin Västerås SOK F 1954 00:35:49
4 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:37:13 921
5 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:37:35 918
6 Jill Dalton Hutt Valley F 1944 00:38:45
7 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:39:19 904
8 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:42:43 876
9 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:43:32 869
10 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:44:05 864
11 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:44:56 857
12 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:45:35 852
13 Marianne Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe F 1944 00:45:38
14 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:46:12 846
15 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:46:36 843
16 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:46:39 843
17 Anne Bell LVO F 1952 00:46:53 841
18 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:47:11 838
19 Tadaaki Unno Irumashi OLC M 1944 00:47:39
20 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:48:01 831
21 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:48:13 830
22 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:48:14 830
23 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:48:47 825
24 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:49:23 820
25 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:49:25 820
26 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:50:22 812
27 Brenda Hynes GEN F 1954 00:50:52
28 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:50:55 807
29 Nobuchika Imai Wanderers M 1944 00:51:08
30 Irina Ender HSG Turbine Zittau F 1954 00:51:36
31 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 00:51:37 801
32 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:51:55 799
33 John Pearson COTE66 M 1939 00:52:00
34 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 00:52:01 798
35 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:52:24 795
36 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 00:53:01 790
37 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:53:18 787
38 Kiyoshi Ito Wanderers M 1944 00:53:45
39 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:53:51 783
40 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:54:10 780
41 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:54:16 779
42 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:54:20 779
43 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:54:30 777
44 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:55:07 772
45 Anita Heikkinen Espoon Suunta F 1954 00:55:21
46 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:56:36 760
47 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:57:04 756
48 Inger Lise Bjordal Oppsal orientering F 1944 00:57:32
49 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:58:29 744
50 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:59:04 739
51 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 00:59:16 738
52 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:59:54 732
53 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:00:13 730
54 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 01:01:08 722
55 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:01:54 716
56 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 01:02:54 707
57 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:03:00 706
58 Joanna Stewart Auckland OC F 1954 01:03:16
59 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:03:24 703
60 Anita Laird BL F 1944 01:03:41 701
61 Patricia McKenna BOPOC F 1954 01:04:35
62 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:06:25 678
63 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:06:27 678
64 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:07:12 671
65 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:08:11 663
66 Helen Rafferty NATO F 1943 01:08:24 661
67 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:10:12 646
68 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:11:25 636
69 Yuko Uematsu Irumashi OLC F 1954 01:11:40
70 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:11:43 634
71 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 01:13:55 615
72 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 01:15:46 600
73 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:16:52 591
74 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:21:22 553
75 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:24:05 531
76 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:26:30 510
77 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:29:33 485
78 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:37:39 417
79 Brian Dinsley SAX M 1936 01:44:38 359
80 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:46:09 346
- Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:39:12
- Harold White LVO M 1943 00:41:28
- Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:44:33
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83