Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C8 (length: 2km, climb: 75m, 10 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hannah Inman FVO F 2012 00:16:24
2 Cameron Cormack MAROC M 2011 00:17:27
3 Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:18:25
4 George Powell DVO M 2011 00:18:40
5 Emma Siegrest DVOA F 2004 00:19:17
6 Johanne Ormberg Ellingsen Gneist F 2009 00:20:17
7 Isla Spenceley FVO F 2009 00:20:19
8 Maria Ormberg Ellingsen Gneist F 2009 00:21:45
9 Carl Duguid TAY M 2012 00:22:00
10 Rhodes Dickinson BAOC M 2009 00:22:12
11 Ralph Scarbrough MV M 2011 00:22:24
12 Maisie Todhunter SROC F 2012 00:22:37
13 Joseph O'Sullivan MAROC M 2013 00:23:17
14 Esme Finch FVO F 2012 00:23:26
15 Thea McCrae TAY F 2011 00:23:37
16 Caitlin Birch F 2009 00:23:37
17 Wilf McCrae TAY 00:23:38
18 Clare Whitehead MAROC M 2013 00:23:41
19 Magdalena Rass OII F 2009 00:24:02
20 Charlotte Muir ESOC F 2012 00:24:11
21 Amanda Brink Pargas IF F 2009 00:24:53
22 Daisy and Johnny Cloughton 00:25:36
23 Barnes Dickinson BAOC M 2009 00:26:07
24 Euan Tuddenham TAY M 2012 00:26:38
25 SCANLON 00:27:01
26 David van den Nouwelant M 2009 00:27:11
27 Theodore Marsden HH M 2013 00:28:03
28 Krum Yanev SLOW M 2013 00:28:24
29 ANNA MARIA Yaneva SLOW F 2011 00:28:33
30 Iris Landrigan BOK F 2012 00:29:56
31 Jamie Chapman MAROC M 2011 00:31:22
32 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:32:38
33 Erin Cooper SN F 2010 00:34:19
34 Alfie Fisher 00:34:37
35 Dougal Mather MAROC M 2012 00:41:27
36 Karin Lindqvist VAXJO OK F 1954 00:42:07
37 Amanda Svaerm OK Gisle F 2009 00:42:40
38 Sue Heap 00:42:45
39 Martha Preston SYO 00:42:51
40 Emily Fraser MOR F 2012 00:44:07
41 Iona Macpherson CLYDE F 2014 00:46:47
42 Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 00:49:26
43 Peter Campbell NEOC M 2008 00:54:42
44 Samantha Ahmed QOC F 2006 00:54:54
45 Alexander Gregory 01:01:01
- Max Landrigan BOK M 2015 00:47:43
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46