Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C9 (length: 2.2km, climb: 60m, 10 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:15:29
2 Josh da Cunha M 2006 00:15:55
3 Henrik Borrowman INVOC M 2009 00:17:33
4 Angus Jennings M 2009 00:18:25
5 Danny George M 2009 00:18:25
6 Daniel Walker TVOC M 2009 00:19:11
7 James O'Donnell SLOW M 2010 00:20:19
8 Rachel Godfree FVO F 2008 00:21:10
9 Robert Wallace 00:23:52
10 Odhran Counihan M 2009 00:25:05
11 Isla Gallagher 00:25:51
12 Thea Thomas ESOC F 2009 00:25:54
13 Baird-Carpentier 00:26:13
14 Emily McCreadie DEE F 2006 00:27:17
15 Canyon Kinivawai 00:27:54
16 Truls Mansén Skarpnäcks OL M 2002 00:28:07
17 Emma Godfree FVO F 2009 00:28:14
18 Joel Daverhog Västvärmlands OK M 2009 00:28:33
19 Rhona Gallagher 00:28:35
20 Aoibh Wilson F 2009 00:31:49
21 Keira Iles 00:32:16
22 Freya Fisher TVOC F 2009 00:33:24
23 Hannah Wiseman MOR F 2009 00:33:25
24 Oskar Daverhog Västvärmlands OK M 2009 00:33:51
25 Helen Maclagan F 1969 00:35:52
26 Bertie Stanley-Hughes M 2006 00:37:21
27 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:37:31
28 William Jennings M 2008 00:37:50
29 Jane Warrington 00:38:52
30 Amanda Heikkinen Espoon Suunta F 1964 00:39:01
31 Patrick Fisher TVOC M 2007 00:39:07
32 Liz Rochester CLARO 00:39:58
33 Rebekah Rochester 00:40:00
34 Brigid Flanagan AYROC F 1949 00:40:49
35 Joanna McDonanld F 2009 00:41:49
36 Pedro Angel Gonzalez-Conde Abril QUIPAR-O M 2006 00:42:05
37 Victoria Gabarron Alcazar QUIPAR-O F 2008 00:42:11
38 Fraser Mackenzie ESOC M 2013 00:42:56
39 Sam Mackenzie ESOC M 2010 00:44:29
40 Isobel Owens SYO F 2007 00:45:13
41 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 00:45:33
42 Paula Keyes SN F 1962 00:46:15
43 Raquel Alcazar Blazquez QUIPAR-O F 1974 01:01:47
44 Ana Begoña Abril Moya QUIPAR-O F 1974 01:01:50
45 Tabitha Hilliard 01:03:50
46 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:14:05
47 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 01:56:13
- Matty George M 2008 00:36:10
- Barry McManamon TAY M 2009 00:39:25
- Jan Bryan-Jones FVO F 1945 00:53:48
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50