Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL), 03/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 2.7km, climb: 70m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
604.47 + (329.90 x (3,756.33 - T)) / 1,178.43
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 George Shread INVOC M 2004 00:25:23
2 Alexander Skinner M 2006 00:27:26
3 James Hartman INT M 2005 00:28:27
4 Finn Dower 00:28:46
5 Paul Shaw FVO M 1998 00:30:01
6 Jade Corbet F 2004 00:30:12
7 Noa Corbet F 2006 00:30:13
8 Rory Craig MAROC M 2004 00:30:37
9 Alva Brogen F 1998 00:30:45
10 Jess Miklausic NGOC F 1981 00:31:13
11 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:31:48
12 Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 00:32:39
13 Findlay Cormack MAROC M 2008 00:33:01
14 Alina Serafin INVOC F 1985 00:33:16
15 Kirsty Laverack WAROC F 2002 00:34:20
16 Matt Sharp BOF M 1998 00:34:37
17 Alile McCrae TAY 00:34:58
18 Maija Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti F 2004 00:36:13
19 Mette Cormack MAROC F 1975 00:36:23
20 Alma Jonsson 00:36:57
21 G.Bland Spook 00:37:41
22 Cinnamon Hodgson SYO F 1970 00:38:02
23 Tao Blanc M 2004 00:38:02
24 Carine Mauger F 1974 00:38:14
25 Mandy Brookes-Dunn WCH F 1974 00:38:23
26 Bethan Brookes-Dunn WCH F 2004 00:39:38
27 Ivar Ormberg Ellingsen Gneist M 2006 00:39:51
28 Darcy Brookes-Dunn WCH F 2008 00:40:17
29 Luke Collins LVO M 2003 00:40:29
30 Aleksi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 2004 00:40:36
31 Andrew McCabe TAY M 1984 00:41:01
32 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 00:41:14
33 Lennart Jonsson FK Finn 00:41:30
34 Joshua Mills WIM M 2004 00:42:06
35 Patrick Touratier M 1964 00:42:12
36 Mark Tuddenham TAY M 1968 00:43:05
37 Anna-Lena Jonsson FK Finn 00:43:28
38 Hazel Laverack WAROC F 2004 00:44:09
39 Gillian Tuddenham TAY F 1978 00:44:18
40 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:44:42
41 Jenny Shaw F 1949 00:45:18
42 Trish Kennedy F 1974 00:45:42
43 Alan Shaw BOF M 1948 00:46:00
44 Fergus Kenyon MOR M 2007 00:46:06
45 Richard Birch M 1984 00:46:08
46 Tina Thor 00:48:07
47 Donald McIntyre INT M 1998 00:48:44
48 Becky Grundy F 1998 00:49:07
49 Catriona Minty LOK F 2001 00:49:30
50 Jens Kristian Ellingsen Gneist M 1974 00:51:03
51 Ashleigh Denman NGOC F 1967 00:51:04
52 Caitlin Robertson F 1998 00:52:01
53 Alison Barry F 1969 00:52:18
54 Chris Sibley SAX F 1952 00:53:20
55 Stephen Hobson Marlborough M 1959 00:53:41
56 Jessica Fredsberg OK Roxen F 1974 00:55:07
57 Debbie Ewing WIM F 1979 00:55:58
58 Megan Barry F 2002 00:56:25
59 Sara Anderson MOR F 1965 00:57:14
60 Nina Williams F 1974 00:58:57
61 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 00:59:13
62 Liz Unkris SCOM 00:59:31
63 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:00:07
64 Freyja Abbott 01:00:46
65 Evinn Abbott 01:00:55
66 Brit Svihus Ganddal IL F 1954 01:02:55
67 Guy Vastel M 1954 01:03:31
68 Marie Tassel-Vastel F 1959 01:03:44
69 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 01:04:29
70 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:05:35
71 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:05:52
72 Isabel O’Donovan LOC F 1965 01:06:12
73 Judith Beadel 01:10:03
74 Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 01:10:32
75 Brit Vivian Meling Stavanger O-klubb F 1969 01:13:01
76 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:14:02
77 Mary Fitchett STAG F 1961 01:15:50
78 Gabrielle King FIN F 1964 01:20:23
79 Armin Frey OL KUFSTEIN M 1979 01:20:57
80 Jude Smith AYROC F 1968 01:21:20
81 Fiona Sneyd KERNO F 1957 01:27:31
82 Connie McNamee LVO F 1950 01:36:09
83 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 01:49:02
84 Arsac Marie Jeanne Altaïr C.O. F 1954 02:04:45
- Lindsay Finch FVO F 1980 00:44:43
- Myriam Touratier F 1964 00:44:56
- Lena Gille OK ROSLAGEN F 1969 00:54:33
- Lesley Wood 00:55:31
- Carol Dibnah 01:06:22
- Liz Duguid TAY F 1949 01:11:55
- Valerie Verdier-Destefani CARTO32 F 1974 01:27:38
- Beena Rawlinson F 1959 01:57:27
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92