Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL), 03/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C14 (length: 3.4km, climb: 70m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
755.40 + (150.33 x (5,245.28 - T)) / 1,303.02
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Iain Cattermole M 1998 00:38:02
2 Klara Brogren F 1998 00:41:09
3 Bjørn Sverre Gulheim Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1969 00:50:09
4 Kathryn Bayliss F 1998 00:56:01
5 William Hall M 1998 00:57:06
6 Jonathan J Berry QO M 1994 00:59:10 951
7 Eva Wiseman MOR F 2005 00:59:15
8 Tony Condy AYROC M 1998 01:02:12 930
9 Catriona Phin ESOC F 1967 01:02:46 926
10 Santiago Santiago Romero 01:03:43
11 Isabelle Lewis QO F 1996 01:04:41 913
12 Päivi Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti F 1974 01:05:34
13 Lindsay McManamon TAY F 1984 01:06:06
14 Kathleen Wallace 01:07:09
15 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:07:30 893
16 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 01:10:31 872
17 Aidan Mayall Bayside Kangaroos M 1998 01:10:35
18 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:12:32 858
19 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:13:02 855
20 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:14:13 847
21 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:15:07 841
22 Helen Webster INVOC 01:15:17
23 Inger Karin Nesbø GNEIST F 1969 01:17:22
24 Benjamin Murphy 01:20:25
25 Paul Barrowman INVOC 01:20:34
26 Patrik Ellren Froelund M 1974 01:21:20
27 Carol Mills WIM F 1969 01:23:04 786
28 Anita Laird BL F 1944 01:25:43 767
29 Caroline James SWOC F 1969 01:29:56 738
30 Suse Coon ECKO F 1951 01:30:43 733
31 Wenfen Yang Moxina Ok F 1969 01:32:22
32 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:32:55 717
33 Anna Murgatroyd 01:35:12
34 Nabin Shrestha RSOC M 1984 01:37:19
35 Arild Svihus Ganddal IL M 1984 01:38:44
36 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:39:20 673
37 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:44:07 640
38 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:46:00 627
39 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:47:43 615
40 Gee-Hae Kim LOK F 1983 01:49:43 601
41 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:51:25 589
42 Sharon Parkin ESOC F 1968 01:52:42 580
43 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 01:57:27 548
44 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 02:06:03 488
45 Kathryn Knight Bayside Kangaroos F 1998 02:07:27
46 John Niven STAG M 1971 02:12:05 446
47 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 03:09:10 51
- Gavin Maclean BASOC M 1964 00:51:17
- Melisa Zinzan Peninsula and Plains F 1974 01:04:25
- Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:05:10
- Duncan Will GRAMP M 2002 01:31:07
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51