Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL), 03/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C38 (M40) (length: 4.3km, climb: 125m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,228.55 + (63.03 x (2,890.83 - T)) / 842.88
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Dittmann SSV Planeta Radebeul M 1979 00:27:30
2 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:30:15 1309
3 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:32:49 1297
4 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 00:35:56 1283
5 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:36:22 1282
6 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:36:30 1281
7 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 00:36:47 1280
8 Euan Naismith INVOC M 1976 00:38:05 1274
9 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:39:34 1267
10 Ronny Natho OC München M 1979 00:40:31
11 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:40:46 1262
12 Peter Weinig OC München M 1974 00:40:59
13 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:41:01 1261
14 Kristian Bosisio Ok Bovec M 1979 00:43:48
15 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:44:48 1244
16 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 00:45:38 1240
17 Pim van den Nouwelant OLifant M 1979 00:47:10
18 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 00:47:27 1232
19 John Heaton FVO M 1975 00:47:33 1231
20 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 00:47:51 1230
21 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 00:48:51 1226
22 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1977 00:48:59 1225
23 David Dunn WCH M 1978 00:50:41 1217
24 Darren Nolan BAOC M 1974 00:59:19
25 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:01:07 1171
26 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 01:03:51 1158
27 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:12:22 1120
28 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:16:20 1102
29 Fred Boardman WCOC M 1975 01:24:36 1065
- Vincent Picard MUC M 1979 00:49:59
- Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 00:54:22
Showing results 1 - 31 of 31