Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL), 03/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C41 (M21) (length: 5.6km, climb: 140m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,334.34 + (49.93 x (2,689.44 - T)) / 684.09
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:32:51 1387
2 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:33:33 1384
3 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:34:15 1381
4 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:34:18 1380
5 Toby Scott OLV Steinberg M 1998 00:34:50
6 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1998 00:34:56
7 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:35:34 1375
8 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:35:46 1374
9 Jonathan Duncan WAROC M 1975 00:35:57 1373
10 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:36:07 1372
11 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:36:07 1372
12 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:37:20 1367
13 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:39:11 1359
14 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:39:12 1359
15 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:39:20 1358
16 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:39:22 1358
17 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:39:44 1357
18 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:39:57 1356
19 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:40:16 1354
20 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:41:48 1348
21 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:42:21 1345
22 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:42:50 1343
23 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:44:19 1337
24 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:45:33 1331
25 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:46:19 1328
26 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 00:46:58 1325
27 James Errington HH M 1997 00:49:11 1315
28 Andreas Polden Nydalens SK M 1998 00:49:24
29 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 00:49:51 1312
30 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:49:57 1312
31 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:50:52 1308
32 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:51:02 1307
33 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:52:16 1302
34 Jake Hanson Wellington M 1998 00:54:10
35 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:54:50 1291
36 Are Wigaard NTNUI M 1998 00:55:17
37 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:09:35 1226
38 Jonathan Luke Gelston AIRE M 1995 01:14:27 1205
39 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 01:23:02 1167
40 Yen Lung Chen Moxina Ok M 1998 01:35:21
- Thomas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1998 00:37:47
- Brian Odermatt OLG Basel M 1998 00:48:19
- Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 01:00:18
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43