Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL), 03/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C7 (M80,W75) (length: 1.8km, climb: 25m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
762.54 + (103.49 x (2,075.23 - T)) / 599.82
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:20:06 913
2 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:22:00 893
3 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:22:21 889
4 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:22:35 887
5 Kristina Wåhlin Västerås SOK F 1954 00:23:29
6 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:24:04 871
7 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:24:19 869
8 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:24:22 868
9 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:25:01 862
10 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:25:53 853
11 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:26:09 850
12 Jill Dalton Hutt Valley F 1944 00:26:13
13 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 00:26:21 848
14 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:26:33 846
15 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:26:47 843
16 Marianne Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe F 1944 00:27:14
17 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:27:25 837
18 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:28:08 829
19 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:28:49 822
20 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 00:29:11 818
21 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:29:35 814
22 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:29:42 813
23 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:29:45 813
24 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:30:04 809
25 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:30:07 809
26 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:30:09 808
27 Irina Ender HSG Turbine Zittau F 1954 00:30:14
28 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:30:30 805
29 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:30:49 802
30 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:30:57 800
31 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:32:12 787
32 Joanna Stewart Auckland OC F 1954 00:32:13
33 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:32:40 782
34 Anne Bell LVO F 1952 00:32:46 781
35 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:33:03 778
36 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:33:23 775
37 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:33:28 774
38 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:33:53 770
39 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 00:33:59 769
40 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:34:07 767
41 Patricia McKenna BOPOC F 1954 00:35:05
42 Pat Flanagan AYROC M 1944 00:35:20
43 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:35:36 752
44 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:35:46 750
45 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 00:35:59 748
46 David Combe TAY M 1939 00:36:53
47 Brenda Hynes GEN F 1954 00:37:07
48 Tadaaki Unno Irumashi OLC M 1944 00:37:12
49 Helen Rafferty NATO F 1943 00:37:29 733
50 Kiyoshi Ito Wanderers M 1944 00:37:37
51 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 00:38:07 726
52 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:38:16 724
53 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:39:26 712
54 John Pearson COTE66 M 1939 00:39:45
55 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:39:53 708
56 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 00:40:20 703
57 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:40:40 700
58 Harold White LVO M 1943 00:41:56 686
59 Yuko Uematsu Irumashi OLC F 1954 00:42:04
60 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:42:49 677
61 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 00:43:16 673
62 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 00:43:19 672
63 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:44:14 663
64 Anita Heikkinen Espoon Suunta F 1954 00:44:29
65 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 00:47:16 631
66 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:47:41 627
67 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 00:48:20 620
68 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:48:46 616
69 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:52:03 582
70 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:52:37 576
71 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:58:00 520
72 Inger Lise Bjordal Oppsal orientering F 1944 01:04:39
73 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:18:02 313
74 Nobuchika Imai Wanderers M 1944 01:37:21
75 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 01:57:33
- Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:27:15
- Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:35:15
- Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 00:53:27
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78