Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Anglian Championships, 24/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.39km, climb: 120m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
889.50 + (176.10 x (4,168.83 - T)) / 1,174.67
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:46:18 1098
2 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:48:21 1080
3 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:49:37 1068
4 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:52:09 1045
5 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:52:40 1041
6 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:55:06 1019
7 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:55:41 1014
8 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:57:43 995
9 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:57:46 995
10 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:58:50 985
11 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:59:34 979
12 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:59:37 978
13 Julia Baldwin SUFFOC F 1970 01:00:04 974
14 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:00:36 969
15 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:01:03 965
16 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:02:00 957
17 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:03:33 943
18 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:05:13 928
19 Ian Burrell NOR M 1964 01:05:54 922
20 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:05:56 921
21 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:06:52 913
22 Andrew Willington NOR M 1958 01:07:52 904
23 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:08:57 894
24 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:10:37 879
25 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:11:09 874
26 Joe Welham NOR M 1975 01:11:53 868
27 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:12:20 864
28 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:17:46 815
29 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:18:30 808
30 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:18:40 807
31 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:18:51 805
32 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:19:22 801
33 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:24:01 759
34 Ed Mumford-Smith NOR M 1967 01:24:39 753
35 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:26:54 733
36 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 01:28:50 715
37 LUKE FOX NOR M 2004 01:32:48
38 Clive & Susanne Gristwood NOR 01:33:14
39 Julia Paul NOR F 1954 02:03:13 406
40 Liz Large NOR F 1966 02:15:40 294
41 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 02:27:16 190
- Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:44:17
- Andrew Gass IND M 1949 01:35:35
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43