Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

ShGreenV (length: 2.9km, climb: 125m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
892.62 + (134.15 x (3,006.30 - T)) / 842.74
Other courses: Brown | ShBrown | BlueW | BlueM | GreenW | GreenM | GreenJM | ShGreenJW | OrangeM | OrangeW | ShGreenHV | LGreen | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:26:45 1116
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:28:09 1102
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:28:32 1099
4 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:30:04 1084
5 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:33:41 1049
6 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:34:34 1041
7 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:34:38 1040
8 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:36:06 1026
9 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:37:05 1017
10 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:38:26 1004
11 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:39:35 993
12 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:40:14 987
13 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:40:19 986
14 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:40:45 982
15 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:41:00 980
16 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:41:19 977
17 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:41:32 974
18 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:41:44 973
19 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:41:58 970
20 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:42:45 963
21 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:42:53 962
22 Ken George KERNO M 1947 00:43:12 959
23 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:43:16 958
24 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:43:43 954
25 Lesley Innes BKO F 1958 00:44:54 942
26 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:46:53 923
27 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:47:18 919
28 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:48:00 913
29 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:48:16 910
30 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 00:48:37 907
31 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:48:44 906
32 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:48:51 905
33 Trevor Bridle WIM M 1943 00:49:56 894
34 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:51:29 879
35 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 00:52:20 871
36 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:52:21 871
37 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:52:35 869
38 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:53:04 864
39 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:53:33 860
40 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 00:53:59 856
41 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 00:54:04 855
42 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:54:11 854
43 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 00:55:32 841
44 Robin Baker NWO M 1949 00:56:07 835
45 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 00:56:09 835
46 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:57:09 825
47 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 00:57:34 821
48 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:58:53 809
49 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:00:18 795
50 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:02:12 777
51 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:02:45 772
52 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:03:50 762
53 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:04:35 754
54 Madeleine Bridle WSX F 1952 01:06:52 733
55 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:07:52 723
56 Jane Weyman NWO F 1960 01:09:05 711
57 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:11:29 688
58 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:14:23 661
59 Antonia Holt NWO F 1957 01:15:55 646
60 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:19:08 615
61 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:20:19 604
62 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:20:46 600
63 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:23:03 578
64 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:23:16 576
- David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:35:57
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65