Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Heats, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H1.1 (length: 3.8km, climb: 50m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,224.31 + (111.55 x (1,067.84 - T)) / 186.53
Other courses: H1.2 | H1.3 | H3.1 | H3.2 | H3.3 | H4.1 | H4.2 | H4.3 | H5.1 | H5.2 | H5.3 | H6.1 | H6.2 | H6.3 | H7.1 | H7.2 | H91 | H92 | H93 | H94 | H95

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:13:30 1379
2 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:13:35 1376
3 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:13:47 1368
4 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:14:36 1339
5 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:15:06 1321
6 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:15:11 1318
7 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:15:12 1318
8 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:15:15 1316
9 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:15:23 1311
10 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:15:25 1310
11 James Errington HH M 1997 00:15:31 1306
12 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:15:48 1296
13 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:16:03 1287
14 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:16:07 1285
15 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:16:13 1281
16 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:16:20 1277
17 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:16:33 1269
18 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:17:16 1243
19 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:17:40 1229
20 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 00:17:40 1229
21 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:17:52 1222
22 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:17:52 1222
23 Ian Renfrew NOR M 1969 00:17:55 1220
24 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 00:17:56 1219
25 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:17:56 1219
26 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:18:15 1208
27 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:18:24 1203
28 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:18:32 1198
29 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:18:34 1197
30 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:19:03 1179
31 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:19:44 1155
32 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:20:25 1130
33 Kwun Him Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:20:39 1122
34 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:20:44 1119
35 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:22:14 1065
36 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 00:23:49 1008
37 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:24:41 977
38 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:24:44 975
39 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 00:25:35 945
- Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:19:56
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40