Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Heats, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H5.2 (length: 2.8km, climb: 35m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,050.51 + (126.17 x (1,090.83 - T)) / 250.80
Other courses: H1.1 | H1.2 | H1.3 | H3.1 | H3.2 | H3.3 | H4.1 | H4.2 | H4.3 | H5.1 | H5.3 | H6.1 | H6.2 | H6.3 | H7.1 | H7.2 | H91 | H92 | H93 | H94 | H95

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:13:13 1200
2 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:13:27 1193
3 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:13:59 1177
4 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:14:03 1175
5 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:14:12 1171
6 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:14:13 1170
7 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:14:47 1153
8 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:14:48 1153
9 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:15:27 1133
10 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:15:29 1132
11 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:15:51 1121
12 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:16:03 1115
13 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:16:06 1113
14 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:16:31 1101
15 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:16:50 1091
16 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:17:17 1078
17 Patrick Murphy M 1957 00:17:36
18 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:17:38 1067
19 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:17:59 1056
20 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:18:36 1038
21 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:18:42 1035
22 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:19:25 1013
23 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:20:09 991
24 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:20:29 981
25 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:20:53 969
26 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:21:18 956
27 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:21:41 945
28 Louise Denby NOR F 1966 00:23:45 882
29 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:23:47 881
30 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:25:19 835
31 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:26:04 812
32 Elaine Chapelhow SOC F 1967 00:31:09 659
- Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:15:38
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33