Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Heats, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H6.1 (length: 2.5km, climb: 30m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,037.39 + (103.27 x (988.43 - T)) / 178.17
Other courses: H1.1 | H1.2 | H1.3 | H3.1 | H3.2 | H3.3 | H4.1 | H4.2 | H4.3 | H5.1 | H5.2 | H5.3 | H6.2 | H6.3 | H7.1 | H7.2 | H91 | H92 | H93 | H94 | H95

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:12:44 1167
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:12:54 1162
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:13:11 1152
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:13:12 1151
5 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:13:20 1147
6 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:13:39 1136
7 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:13:59 1124
8 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:14:14 1115
9 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:14:31 1105
10 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:14:33 1104
11 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:14:34 1104
12 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:14:34 1104
13 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:14:55 1092
14 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:15:27 1073
15 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:15:27 1073
16 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:15:38 1067
17 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:15:41 1065
18 Janet Evans NOC F 1961 00:15:53 1058
19 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:15:55 1057
20 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:16:07 1050
21 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:16:12 1047
22 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:16:15 1045
23 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:16:17 1044
24 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:16:21 1042
25 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:16:38 1032
26 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:16:47 1027
27 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:17:14 1011
28 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:18:27 969
29 James Smith DEE M 1947 00:18:51 955
30 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:19:09 944
31 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:19:18 939
32 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:20:01 914
33 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:20:51 885
34 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:21:17 870
35 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:21:17 870
36 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:21:26 865
37 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:25:51 711
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37