Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Heats, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H6.3 (length: 2.6km, climb: 35m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,034.94 + (102.75 x (993.92 - T)) / 184.13
Other courses: H1.1 | H1.2 | H1.3 | H3.1 | H3.2 | H3.3 | H4.1 | H4.2 | H4.3 | H5.1 | H5.2 | H5.3 | H6.1 | H6.2 | H7.1 | H7.2 | H91 | H92 | H93 | H94 | H95

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:12:34 1169
2 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:12:56 1157
3 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:13:16 1145
4 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:13:23 1141
5 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:13:31 1137
6 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:13:56 1123
7 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:14:02 1120
8 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:14:09 1116
9 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:14:14 1113
10 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:14:20 1110
11 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:14:35 1101
12 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:15:03 1086
13 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:15:08 1083
14 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:15:10 1082
15 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:15:24 1074
16 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:15:33 1069
17 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:15:37 1067
18 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:15:40 1065
19 David Rose BOF M 1950 00:15:51 1059
20 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:15:54 1057
21 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:16:27 1039
22 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:16:37 1033
23 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:17:00 1020
24 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:17:02 1019
25 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 00:17:18 1010
26 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:17:22 1008
27 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:17:23 1008
28 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:17:32 1003
29 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:18:11 981
30 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:18:23 974
31 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:18:36 967
32 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:18:38 966
33 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:19:20 942
34 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:19:40 931
35 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:22:08 849
36 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:22:31 836
37 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:28:31 635
38 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:29:24 605
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38