Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Heats, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H7.1 (length: 1.7km, climb: 20m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
915.73 + (149.33 x (836.50 - T)) / 215.35
Other courses: H1.1 | H1.2 | H1.3 | H3.1 | H3.2 | H3.3 | H4.1 | H4.2 | H4.3 | H5.1 | H5.2 | H5.3 | H6.1 | H6.2 | H6.3 | H7.2 | H91 | H92 | H93 | H94 | H95

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:09:42 1092
2 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:09:57 1082
3 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:09:59 1080
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:10:07 1075
5 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:10:11 1072
6 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:10:23 1064
7 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:11:01 1037
8 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:11:20 1024
9 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:11:22 1023
10 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:11:25 1021
11 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:11:41 1010
12 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:11:42 1009
13 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:12:23 981
14 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:12:33 974
15 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:13:06 951
16 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:13:07 950
17 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:13:28 935
18 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:13:54 917
19 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:13:57 915
20 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:14:01 913
21 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:14:03 911
22 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:14:30 892
23 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:14:49 879
24 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:14:55 875
25 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:14:59 872
26 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:15:37 846
27 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:15:41 843
28 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:16:20 816
29 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:16:50 795
30 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:17:13 779
31 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:17:17 777
32 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:17:19 775
33 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:17:38 762
34 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:18:40 719
35 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:19:09 699
36 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:21:15 612
37 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:21:42 593
38 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:22:25 563
39 Chris James NGOC M 1939 00:24:38 471
40 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:27:25 355
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40