Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Heats, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H7.2 (length: 1.8km, climb: 25m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
862.17 + (175.49 x (951.18 - T)) / 241.50
Other courses: H1.1 | H1.2 | H1.3 | H3.1 | H3.2 | H3.3 | H4.1 | H4.2 | H4.3 | H5.1 | H5.2 | H5.3 | H6.1 | H6.2 | H6.3 | H7.1 | H91 | H92 | H93 | H94 | H95

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:10:14 1107
2 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:10:46 1084
3 Carol House SO F 1956 00:11:03 1072
4 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:11:43 1043
5 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:11:46 1040
6 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:11:58 1032
7 Katy Dyer BOK F 1949 00:12:16 1019
8 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:12:25 1012
9 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:12:28 1010
10 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:12:29 1009
11 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:12:43 999
12 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:12:45 997
13 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:12:49 995
14 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:12:56 989
15 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:13:04 984
16 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:13:18 973
17 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:14:05 939
18 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:15:08 894
19 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:15:10 892
20 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:15:14 889
21 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:15:16 888
22 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:16:11 848
23 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:16:35 830
24 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:16:40 827
25 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:16:43 825
26 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:16:51 819
27 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:17:02 811
28 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:17:10 805
29 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:17:18 799
30 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:18:32 745
31 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:18:59 726
32 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 00:19:04 722
33 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:19:07 720
34 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 00:19:27 705
35 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:19:38 697
36 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:20:22 665
37 Gillian Pilgrim NOR F 1943 00:21:08 632
38 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 00:21:34 613
39 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:23:05 547
40 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 00:24:12 498
41 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:25:15 452
42 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 00:25:21 448
43 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 00:27:33 352
44 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:29:21 274
- Gillian James NGOC F 1944 00:48:05
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45