Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Heats, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H1.2 (length: 3.9km, climb: 55m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,223.23 + (91.09 x (1,106.68 - T)) / 177.02
Other courses: H1.1 | H1.3 | H3.1 | H3.2 | H3.3 | H4.1 | H4.2 | H4.3 | H5.1 | H5.2 | H5.3 | H6.1 | H6.2 | H6.3 | H7.1 | H7.2 | H91 | H92 | H93 | H94 | H95

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:13:39 1371
2 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:14:32 1344
3 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:14:38 1341
4 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:15:12 1323
5 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 00:15:36 1311
6 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:15:37 1311
7 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:15:41 1308
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:15:43 1307
9 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:15:55 1301
10 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:15:57 1300
11 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:16:10 1294
12 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:16:17 1290
13 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 00:16:19 1289
14 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:16:29 1284
15 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:16:46 1275
16 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 00:17:12 1262
17 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:17:14 1261
18 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:17:25 1255
19 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:17:45 1245
20 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:17:52 1241
21 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:17:59 1237
22 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:18:07 1233
23 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:18:20 1227
24 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:18:30 1222
25 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:18:32 1220
26 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 00:19:10 1201
27 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:19:29 1191
28 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:19:35 1188
29 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:19:38 1187
30 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:19:46 1182
31 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:20:09 1171
32 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:20:18 1166
33 Wei Yong YUE SLOW M 1998 00:20:21 1164
34 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:20:27 1161
35 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:20:47 1151
36 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:20:52 1148
37 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 00:21:19 1135
38 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:21:20 1134
39 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:23:25 1070
40 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 00:23:50 1057
41 Joe Bleasdale DUOC M 1997 00:24:41 1031
42 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:25:55 993
43 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 00:26:47 966
44 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:28:34 911
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44