Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Finals, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F02 (length: 3.4km, climb: 70m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,266.94 + (51.09 x (1,240.77 - T)) / 111.24
Other courses: F01 | F03 | F04 | F05 | F07 | F08 | F09 | F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F21 | F22 | F23 | F24 | F25 | F26

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:17:32 1354
2 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:17:55 1343
3 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:18:12 1335
4 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:18:25 1329
5 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:18:29 1327
6 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:18:45 1320
7 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:18:46 1320
8 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:18:46 1320
9 James Errington HH M 1997 00:18:54 1316
10 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 00:19:19 1304
11 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:19:24 1302
12 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:19:32 1299
13 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:19:32 1299
14 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:19:42 1294
15 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:19:46 1292
16 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:19:51 1290
17 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:20:02 1285
18 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:20:06 1283
19 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 00:20:09 1282
20 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:20:15 1279
21 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:20:17 1278
22 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:20:17 1278
23 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:20:21 1276
24 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:20:33 1271
25 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:20:34 1270
26 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:20:44 1265
27 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:20:58 1259
28 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:21:00 1258
29 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:21:11 1253
30 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 00:21:18 1250
31 Daniel Weaver DEE M 2000 00:21:31 1244
32 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:21:42 1239
33 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 00:21:51 1235
34 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:21:57 1232
35 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:22:02 1230
36 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:22:02 1230
37 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:22:21 1221
38 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:22:59 1203
39 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:23:46 1182
40 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:24:05 1173
41 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:24:24 1164
42 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:24:33 1160
43 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:25:25 1136
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43