Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race, 10/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://fvo.org.uk/events/2018/mar/10/scottish-sprint-championships/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 - Blue (length: 2.1km, climb: 50m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,085.54 + (127.00 x (936.29 - T)) / 193.75
Other courses: 1 - Black | 2 - Brown | 4 - Green | 5 - Yellow | Beginners


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:09:23 1330
2 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:10:34 1284
3 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:10:41 1279
4 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:11:01 1266
5 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:11:28 1248
6 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:11:32 1246
7 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:11:33
8 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:11:34
9 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:11:37 1242
10 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:11:58
11 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:12:10
12 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:12:27 1210
13 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:12:36
14 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:12:38 1202
15 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:12:38
16 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 00:12:43
17 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:12:43
18 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:12:48 1196
19 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:12:55
20 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:13:02
21 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:13:15 1178
22 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:13:20 1175
23 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 00:13:30 1168
24 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:13:30 1168
25 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:13:32 1167
26 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:13:50 1155
27 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:13:51 1155
28 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:13:59 1149
29 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:14:10 1142
30 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:14:24 1133
31 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:14:39 1123
32 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:14:39 1123
33 Naoya Itatsu EUOC M 1997 00:14:40 1122
34 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 00:15:08 1104
35 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:15:23 1094
36 Jamie Lawlor ESOC M 2003 00:15:27
37 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 00:15:27
38 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:15:32 1088
39 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:15:39 1084
40 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:15:40 1083
41 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:16:04 1067
42 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:16:21 1056
43 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:16:24 1054
44 Duncan Barker FVO M 2003 00:16:33
45 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:16:34 1048
46 Timothy May ESOC M 1962 00:16:37 1046
47 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:16:54 1035
48 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:17:01 1030
49 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:17:16 1020
50 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:17:30 1011
51 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:17:34 1008
52 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:18:05
53 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:18:27 974
54 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 00:19:47
55 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:19:51 919
56 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:20:18 901
57 David Summers INVOC M 1961 00:20:33 891
58 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 00:20:51 879
59 Julie Ellis INT F 1971 00:21:34 851
60 Joseph Lawlor ESOC M 2005 00:22:10
61 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 00:22:20 821
62 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:23:20 782
63 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:23:40 768
64 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:23:59
65 Ben POLWART FVO M 2003 00:24:20
- David Bryant MAROC M 1962 00:33:24
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66