Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race, 10/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2018/mar/10/scottish-sprint-championships/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 - Green (length: 1.4km, climb: 35m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
967.33 + (138.96 x (933.73 - T)) / 228.02
Other courses: 1 - Black | 2 - Brown | 3 - Blue | 5 - Yellow | Beginners


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:10:35 1149
2 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:11:20 1122
3 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:11:26 1118
4 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:11:37 1112
5 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:12:07 1093
6 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:12:20 1085
7 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:12:23 1084
8 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:12:24 1083
9 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:12:41 1073
10 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:12:43 1071
11 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:12:50 1067
12 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:13:07 1057
13 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:13:07 1057
14 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:13:10 1055
15 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:13:23 1047
16 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:13:31 1042
17 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:13:33 1041
18 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:13:41 1036
19 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:13:52 1029
20 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:14:04 1022
21 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:14:05 1021
22 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:14:09 1019
23 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:14:16 1015
24 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:14:26 1009
25 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:14:30 1006
26 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:14:54 992
27 David Nicol FVO M 1953 00:14:58 989
28 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:15:03 986
29 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:15:19 976
30 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:15:29 970
31 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 00:15:38 965
32 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:16:00 951
33 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:16:03 949
34 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:16:15 942
35 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:16:22 938
36 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:16:35 930
37 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:17:22 901
38 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:17:29 897
39 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:17:38 892
40 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:17:44 888
41 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:18:10 872
42 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 00:18:19 867
43 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:19:19 830
44 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:20:34 784
45 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 00:21:14 760
46 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:21:22 755
47 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 00:22:38 709
48 Jane Cox BASOC F 1960 00:24:50 628
49 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 00:25:32 603
50 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 00:26:42 560
- Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:10:31
- Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:15:58
- Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 00:16:12
- Ann McGougan BASOC F 1968 00:20:36
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54