Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event & SCOL, 02/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.9km, climb: 410m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,152.26 + (122.58 x (5,484.70 - T)) / 1,182.16
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:01:35 1338
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:05:18 1315
3 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:05:20 1314
4 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:05:24 1314
5 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:14:34 1257
6 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:14:58 1255
7 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:15:22 1252
8 Christopher Rhodes BADO M 1980 01:16:13 1247
9 Paul Warren JOK M 01:19:21
10 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:19:22 1227
11 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 01:19:50 1224
12 Luke Woodward TVOC M 1980 01:22:02 1211
13 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:22:37 1207
14 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 01:23:13 1203
15 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:24:02 1198
16 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:24:51 1193
17 John Liston RAFO M 1971 01:25:38 1188
18 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:26:48 1181
19 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:26:59 1180
20 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:27:56 1174
21 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:28:16 1172
22 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:28:36 1170
23 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 01:29:44 1163
24 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:30:44 1156
25 Victoria Deakin (Walters) BAOC F 1979 01:32:05 1148
26 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 01:36:40 1120
27 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 01:37:31 1114
28 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:37:34 1114
29 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:38:44 1107
30 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:40:31 1096
31 Rob Smart BKO M 1973 01:41:12 1091
32 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:41:28 1090
33 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:47:48 1050
34 Robert Baptista RAFO M 1981 01:51:59 1024
35 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:52:56 1018
36 Richard Golding BKO M 1968 02:08:14 923
37 Robert Kenny TVOC M 1968 02:15:44 877
38 Yonadab Diez-Urkidi BKO M 1968 02:40:26 723
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38