Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Local Event, 06/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.325km, climb: 190m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 00:37:18
2 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:37:26
3 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:42:02
4 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:42:20
5 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:42:31
6 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:44:56
7 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:45:18
8 Elliot Malkin M 1997 00:45:41
9 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 00:47:21
10 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:47:54
11 Luke Fieldhouse UBOC M 1997 00:50:29
12 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:52:33
13 Jon Urch BOK M 1978 00:54:17
14 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 00:55:20
15 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:58:50
16 Will Hirst BOK M 1997 00:58:59
17 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:59:31
18 Jamie Dale KSO M 2002 00:59:59
19 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:01:11
20 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:04:47
21 Andrew King BOK M 1971 01:04:50
22 Meredith Moody UBOC F 1997 01:05:29
23 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:05:47
24 Cai Wood IND M 1997 01:06:28
25 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:06:55
26 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:09:44
27 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:12:47
28 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:12:49
29 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 01:13:23
30 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:13:58
31 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:14:29
32 Bernhard Hagen IND M 1973 01:18:24
33 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:18:44
34 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:25:59
35 Robin Halsey BOK M 1966 01:33:59
36 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:36:28
- Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 00:51:07
- Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:55:52
- Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:56:44
- Alasdair Forsyth IND M 1968 01:06:01
- Will Stanley IND M 1997 01:34:18
- Oscar Croysdale IND M 1997 02:13:56
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42