Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race, 15/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2: WO, MV (length: 3.5km, climb: 40m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,106.30 + (119.52 x (1,391.02 - T)) / 267.74
Other courses: 1: MO | 3: MSV, WV | 4: MUV, WSV | 5: WUV, MHV, WHV | 6: MJ, WJ | 7: MYJ, WYJ | 8: Newcomers

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:16:45 1279
2 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:16:54 1275
3 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:18:20 1236
4 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:18:52 1222
5 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:19:11 1213
6 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:19:14 1212
7 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:19:16 1211
8 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:19:22 1209
9 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 00:19:34 1203
10 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:19:34 1203
11 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:19:38 1201
12 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:19:57 1193
13 jon urch BOK M 1976 00:20:17 1184
14 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:20:19 1183
15 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:20:51 1169
16 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:20:54 1167
17 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:21:09 1161
18 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:21:41 1146
19 Adam Bennett IND M 1974 00:21:42
20 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:21:57 1139
21 Emma Pearce BOK F 1998 00:22:05
22 Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:22:12 1133
23 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:22:41 1120
24 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:22:44 1118
25 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:22:56 1113
26 ALINA A ROTARU BOK F 1981 00:23:00 1111
27 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:23:07 1108
28 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:23:08 1108
29 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:23:35 1096
30 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:23:49 1089
31 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:23:54 1087
32 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 00:23:54 1087
33 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:24:09 1080
34 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:24:38 1067
35 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 00:24:56 1059
36 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:25:01 1057
37 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:26:05 1029
38 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 00:26:33 1016
39 David Pal WRE M 1966 00:26:45 1011
40 Nick Ashby SWOC M 1974 00:26:48 1009
41 Rosanna Ingram SLOW F 1997 00:27:01 1004
42 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 00:28:51 955
43 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:29:30 937
44 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 00:29:31 937
45 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 00:29:52 927
46 Kirsty Mon-Williams BOF F 1994 00:32:37 854
47 Dougal Anderson BOK M 1974 00:33:32
48 Laura Cox WATO F 1998 00:38:41
49 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 00:39:15 676
50 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:41:20 620
51 Margaret Warlow BOK F 1982 00:51:54 337
- Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 00:36:08
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52