Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race, 15/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3: MSV, WV (length: 3.1km, climb: 40m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,083.74 + (118.75 x (1,413.46 - T)) / 291.58
Other courses: 1: MO | 2: WO, MV | 4: MUV, WSV | 5: WUV, MHV, WHV | 6: MJ, WJ | 7: MYJ, WYJ | 8: Newcomers

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:17:19 1236
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:17:22 1235
3 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:17:30 1232
4 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:17:38 1229
5 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:17:50 1224
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:18:06 1217
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:18:39 1204
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:18:49 1200
9 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:19:22 1186
10 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:19:34 1181
11 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:19:42 1178
12 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:20:19 1163
13 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:20:21 1162
14 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:20:24 1161
15 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:20:27 1160
16 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:20:45 1152
17 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:21:22 1137
18 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:21:24 1136
19 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:21:35 1132
20 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 00:21:55 1124
21 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:22:02 1121
22 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:22:04 1120
23 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:22:04 1120
24 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:22:20 1114
25 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:22:21 1113
26 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:22:40 1106
27 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:22:55 1099
28 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:23:02 1097
29 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:23:07 1095
30 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:23:11 1093
31 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:24:02 1072
32 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:24:30 1061
33 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:24:35 1059
34 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:24:44 1055
35 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:24:48 1053
36 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 00:25:16
37 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:25:26 1038
38 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:25:34 1035
39 Andrew Cox WATO M 1959 00:25:38
40 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:25:47 1029
41 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 00:26:24 1014
42 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:26:33 1011
43 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:26:53 1002
44 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:27:47 980
45 Polly Atherton BOK F 1971 00:29:22 942
46 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 00:29:44 933
47 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:30:16 920
48 Martin Light NWO M 1958 00:30:31 914
49 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:31:07 899
50 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:31:55 879
51 Eoin Sharkey BKO M 1964 00:32:08 874
52 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:32:14 872
53 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 00:33:20 845
54 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:33:50 833
55 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:33:52 832
56 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 00:37:26 745
57 Nicky Wareing BOK F 1976 00:39:06 704
58 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:41:32 644
59 Alan Newman IND M 1959 00:41:59
60 Carol Mills WIM F 1969 00:47:40 495
61 Vikki Page QO F 1972 00:48:50 466
- Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:19:13
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62