Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL), 16/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 - WO, MV (length: 9.8km, climb: 60m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,125.31 + (105.96 x (3,214.17 - T)) / 487.61
Other courses: 1 - MO | 3 - WV, MSV | 4 - MUV, WSV | 5 - WUV, MHV, WHV | 6 - MJ, WJ | 7 - MYJ, WYJ, Beginners Short | 8 - Beginners Long

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:41:21 1285
2 Petter Bergh NOR M 1979 00:41:33
3 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:41:55 1277
4 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:42:15 1273
5 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:45:10 1235
6 Chris Palmer IND M 1979 00:45:18
7 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:45:38 1229
8 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 00:45:39 1229
9 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:45:46 1227
10 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:45:51 1226
11 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:47:16 1207
12 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:48:21 1193
13 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:48:23 1193
14 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 00:49:22 1180
15 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:49:27 1179
16 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:50:33 1165
17 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:51:25 1153
18 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:51:30 1152
19 Albert Neil NGOC M 1971 00:51:35 1151
20 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:52:00 1146
21 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 00:52:08 1144
22 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1954 00:52:17
23 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:52:18 1142
24 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 00:53:58 1120
25 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:55:03 1106
26 Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:55:27 1101
27 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:55:31 1100
28 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:55:34 1099
29 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:56:16 1090
30 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:56:27 1088
31 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 00:56:40 1085
32 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:56:43 1084
33 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:57:25 1075
34 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:58:40 1059
35 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:59:47 1044
36 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:03:27 996
37 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:04:25 984
38 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:04:49 979
39 Margaret Warlow BOK F 1982 01:05:50 965
40 Rosanna Ingram BOF F 1997 01:09:00 924
41 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:12:01 885
42 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:13:34 865
43 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 01:16:49 822
44 Claire Horsfall NGOC F 1982 01:16:56 821
45 Kirsty Mon-Williams BOF F 1994 01:23:45 732
46 Isabelle Lewis QO F 1996 01:28:34 669
47 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:34:43 589
48 Victoria Holbrook IND F 1984 01:42:17
- Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:41:59
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49