Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 23/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.1km, climb: 150m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
861.65 + (148.40 x (3,893.22 - T)) / 1,340.71
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:31:28 1084
2 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:35:03
3 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:36:38 1049
4 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:38:52 1034
5 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:40:27 1024
6 James Birkinshaw WCOC M 2003 00:41:11 1019
7 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:41:52 1015
8 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:43:17 1005
9 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:45:46 989
10 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:45:57 987
11 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:46:02
12 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:46:09 986
13 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:47:14 979
14 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:47:40 976
15 Christopher Wilson LOC M 2004 00:47:55
16 Ian Wilson LOC M 1971 00:48:34 970
17 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:50:45 956
18 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:51:21
19 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:52:30 944
20 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 00:52:37 943
21 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:56:46 916
22 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:00:18 892
23 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:00:25 891
24 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:01:47 882
25 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:02:45 876
26 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 01:03:27 871
27 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:03:30 871
28 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:04:11 866
29 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:04:58 861
30 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:06:17 852
31 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:06:57 848
32 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:10:50 822
33 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:17:57 775
34 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:18:20 772
35 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:19:42 763
36 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:22:45 743
37 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:25:12 727
38 Malcolm Mahony ESOC M 1948 01:30:57 689
39 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:31:15 687
40 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:31:53 682
41 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:34:31 665
42 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:38:03 641
43 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:38:12 640
44 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:40:08 628
45 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:42:56 609
46 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:44:27 599
47 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:45:57 589
48 evelyn morgan LOC F 1949 01:49:02 568
49 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:52:22 546
50 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:52:29 546
- Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:30:11
- Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:32:41
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52