Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races, 21/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/ok-nuts-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.3km, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,003.96 + (113.42 x (2,974.19 - T)) / 611.74
Other courses: Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Full Blood | Half Blood | Very Nearly An Armful

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 00:32:04 1199
2 Nick Cooper M 1978 00:32:58
3 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:34:14
4 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:34:42 1169
5 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:36:02 1155
6 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:36:40 1148
7 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:36:58 1144
8 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:37:18 1140
9 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:37:46 1135
10 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:39:14 1119
11 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:41:00 1099
12 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:42:01 1088
13 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:42:36 1081
14 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:43:21 1073
15 Robert Robinson SLOW M 1957 00:45:20 1051
16 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:46:05
17 Alexander O'Neill MV M 2000 00:46:42 1036
18 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:46:45 1035
19 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:47:59 1022
20 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:48:22 1017
21 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:48:52 1012
22 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:49:31 1005
23 Hector Honrubia M 1997 00:49:41
24 Annie Andonova GO F 1988 00:49:42 1003
25 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:49:52 1001
26 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:50:32 993
27 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:50:34 993
28 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:52:27 972
29 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:52:34 971
30 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:52:52 967
31 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:54:00 955
32 Ralph Dadswell M 1968 00:54:27
33 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:54:41 947
34 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha W 00:55:15
35 Duncan White M 00:55:22
36 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:55:42 936
37 Abi Frame W 1997 00:56:29
38 Toby Bullock M 1997 00:56:30
39 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 00:57:42 914
40 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:57:46 913
41 Linda Clemens W 1963 00:58:23
42 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:58:31 904
43 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:58:32 904
44 Julian Holden SLOW M 1959 01:00:04 887
45 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:02:28 860
46 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:02:58 855
47 Nathan Judd M 2004 01:05:37
48 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:06:27 816
49 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:07:17 807
50 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:09:19 784
51 Frederic Bordes M 1978 01:11:34
52 Benjamin Bordes M 2002 01:11:43
53 Anne-Laure Bordes W 1978 01:17:06
54 Alix Bordes W 2002 01:17:08
- Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 00:51:33
- Teresa Bertran W 1997 01:08:30
- Anita Cut W 1998 01:59:37
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57