Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races, 21/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/ok-nuts-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Very Nearly An Armful (length: 10.8km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,077.21 + (156.59 x (4,866.52 - T)) / 1,128.96
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Full Blood | Half Blood

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:56:28
2 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:56:41 1280
3 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:57:43 1272
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:04:19 1217
5 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:04:51 1213
6 Greg Street M 1997 01:05:38
7 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:06:14 1201
8 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:06:31 1199
9 Dar Fidalgo M 1997 01:08:48
10 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:09:03 1178
11 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:10:39 1164
12 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:10:41 1164
13 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:10:52 1162
14 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:11:40 1156
15 Todd Fallesen M 1983 01:11:45
16 Ben Unsworth M 1983 01:11:50
17 Jevgenijs Petrovs M 1978 01:11:52
18 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:12:01 1153
19 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:13:46 1138
20 Matthew Bennett M 1997 01:15:47
21 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:17:33 1107
22 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:17:45 1105
23 Matthew Haughton M 1997 01:18:36
24 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:18:38 1098
25 Ellis Maguire W 1997 01:18:43
26 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:18:53 1096
27 Natalie Holroyd W 1997 01:19:49
28 Tom Devine SAX M 1983 01:19:53 1087
29 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:19:57 1087
30 Kim Rowe M 1963 01:20:11
31 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:20:23 1083
32 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:20:54 1079
33 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:22:05 1069
34 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 01:23:41 1056
35 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:25:25 1041
36 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:25:27 1041
37 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:25:59 1037
38 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:26:42 1031
39 Sarah Brown W 1953 01:27:29
40 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:31:23 992
41 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:34:50 963
42 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:36:47 947
43 Mike Ferneyhough M 1968 01:36:47
44 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:37:31 941
45 Joanna Belsey W 1968 01:39:29
46 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:42:03 903
47 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 01:43:12 893
48 M Roux W 1978 01:50:30
49 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:56:25 783
50 Donna Mccourt W 1983 02:01:38
51 Malcolm Scott M 1958 02:05:42
52 Neil Mitchell SLOW M 1959 02:24:26 550
53 Camille Roux W 02:25:49
54 Michael White MV M 1937 02:44:04 387
- Benjamin Binden SLOW M 1976 01:12:06
- Chris Fox M 1973 01:45:46
- Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 02:01:28
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57