Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Ace of Herts SE League Event, 24/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ashridge-feb-24th-2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.6km, climb: 80m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,069.58 + (113.82 x (4,474.97 - T)) / 1,029.90
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:49:28 1236
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:50:38 1228
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:51:41 1221
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:56:53 1187
5 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:57:02 1186
6 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:58:45 1175
7 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:58:55 1173
8 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:00:17 1164
9 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:00:25 1164
10 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:00:40 1162
11 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:01:07 1159
12 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:03:21 1144
13 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:03:31 1143
14 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:03:40 1142
15 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:04:02 1140
16 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:04:11 1139
17 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:04:17 1138
18 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:04:30 1136
19 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:04:46 1135
20 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:04:53 1134
21 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:05:10 1132
22 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:05:58 1127
23 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:06:05 1126
24 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:06:16 1125
25 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:07:14 1118
26 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:07:46 1115
27 Anthony Brown HH M 1983 01:08:34 1109
28 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:09:11 1105
29 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:09:14 1105
30 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:11:08 1092
31 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:11:13 1092
32 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:11:23 1091
33 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:11:37 1089
34 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:11:49 1088
35 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:12:03 1086
36 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:12:25 1084
37 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:12:36 1083
38 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:13:16 1078
39 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:13:51 1074
40 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:14:01 1073
41 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:14:09 1072
42 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:14:23 1071
43 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:14:38 1069
44 Bruce Snelling SN M 1959 01:15:00 1067
45 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:15:13 1065
46 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:16:03 1060
47 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:16:39 1056
48 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:16:49 1055
49 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 01:17:03 1053
50 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:17:39 1049
51 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:17:42 1049
52 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:18:02 1047
53 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 01:18:40 1042
54 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:19:07 1040
55 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:19:29 1037
56 Tim Gage HH M 1978 01:20:29 1030
57 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:20:36 1030
58 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:21:11 1026
59 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:21:13 1026
60 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1974 01:21:32
61 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 01:22:52 1015
62 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:22:57 1014
63 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:23:36 1010
64 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:23:46 1009
65 Robert Coomber MDDXO M 1959 01:23:57
66 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:26:40 989
67 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:27:05 987
68 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:29:46 969
69 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:31:36 957
70 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:36:22 925
71 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:37:46 916
72 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:40:10 900
73 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:50:53 829
74 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:56:30 792
75 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 02:00:56 762
76 Janusz Holender IND M 1959 02:04:16
77 Michael White MV M 1937 02:54:03 410
- Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:07:08
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78