Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood, 28/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.elo.org.uk/2018/binning-wood-sosol/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,033.05 + (109.19 x (3,459.30 - T)) / 733.24
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:34:19 1242
2 Chad Harrison FVO M 1977 00:37:40 1212
3 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:38:14 1207
4 David Ivory INT M 2006 00:41:42
5 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 00:42:36 1168
6 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:43:42 1158
7 Colin Tucker ELO M 1979 00:44:06 1154
8 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:45:25 1142
9 Godfrey Beddard ELO M 1948 00:48:41 1113
10 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:49:21 1107
11 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:50:20 1098
12 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:51:10 1091
13 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:52:30 1079
14 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:52:59 1075
15 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:54:28 1062
16 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:55:21 1054
17 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:55:35 1052
18 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:55:38 1051
19 Emily Harrison FVO F 1980 00:55:45 1050
20 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:56:37 1042
21 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:56:46 1041
22 Kathryn Neill ELO F 1976 00:57:29 1035
23 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:57:36 1034
24 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:58:07 1029
25 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:59:29 1017
26 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:00:20 1009
27 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:01:04 1003
28 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:01:50 996
29 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:04:18 974
30 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 01:05:35 962
31 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:06:11 957
32 Thomas Brownsort ELO M 2001 01:07:35 944
33 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:08:24 937
34 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:09:57 923
35 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:11:36 908
36 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:13:41 890
37 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:14:20 884
38 Lynne Bogle RR F 1966 01:14:33 882
39 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:15:23 875
40 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 01:20:41 827
41 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:22:10 814
42 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:23:52 799
43 Julie Ellis INT F 1971 01:31:30 731
44 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:31:56 727
- Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:09:14
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45