Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - level C - Angmering Park (East), 25/03/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.5km, climb: 105m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.64 + (121.58 x (4,152.33 - T)) / 1,078.80
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:50:14 1192
2 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:53:14
3 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:55:09 1159
4 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:55:57 1153
5 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:56:14 1151
6 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 00:57:05 1146
7 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:57:16 1144
8 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:57:33 1142
9 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 00:57:40 1142
10 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 00:58:15 1138
11 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 00:58:41 1135
12 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:59:42 1128
13 Nicholas Care SO M 1959 00:59:56 1126
14 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:00:09 1125
15 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:00:43 1121
16 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:02:50 1107
17 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:02:54 1106
18 John Kay M 1963 01:03:19
19 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:04:05 1098
20 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:05:05 1092
21 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:05:33 1088
22 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:05:37 1088
23 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:05:41 1087
24 Joe House SO M 1954 01:06:01 1085
25 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:06:44 1080
26 Tim Lund SAX M 1957 01:06:51 1080
27 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:07:12 1077
28 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:07:15 1077
29 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:07:56 1072
30 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:08:03 1071
31 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:09:49 1060
32 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:10:16 1056
33 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:11:01 1051
34 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:14:32 1028
35 Mark Salthouse SO M 1963 01:16:26 1015
36 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:16:50 1012
37 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 01:17:31 1007
38 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:18:01 1004
39 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:18:13 1003
40 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 01:18:31 1001
41 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:19:17 995
42 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:19:54 991
43 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 01:22:25 974
44 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:24:33 960
45 Michael White MV M 1937 02:52:10 367
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45