Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - level C - Angmering Park (East), 25/03/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 80m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
967.76 + (102.70 x (3,339.02 - T)) / 608.14
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:26:10
2 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:28:28 1243
3 David Catmur M 1983 00:38:22
4 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:40:11 1124
5 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:42:05 1105
6 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:42:39 1099
7 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:43:14 1094
8 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:43:54
9 Julie Drake SO F 1969 00:44:59 1076
10 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:45:14 1073
11 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:47:20 1052
12 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:47:38 1049
13 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:47:55 1046
14 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:48:09 1044
15 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:48:09 1044
16 Nick Raeside SO M 1960 00:48:20 1042
17 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:48:52 1037
18 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:49:42 1028
19 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:49:43 1028
20 Carol House SO F 1956 00:49:45 1028
21 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:49:57 1026
22 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:50:11 1023
23 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:50:57 1015
24 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:51:01 1015
25 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:51:02 1015
26 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:51:33 1009
27 Matthew Carrington SO M 1989 00:52:00 1005
28 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:54:09 983
29 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:54:51 976
30 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:55:14 972
31 Penny Parker SO F 1964 00:57:45 946
32 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:58:06 943
33 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:58:43 937
34 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:59:15 931
35 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 00:59:49 926
36 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:00:28 919
37 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:01:19 910
38 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:01:35 908
39 Jane King SO F 1956 01:01:53 905
40 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:01:57 904
41 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:03:12 891
42 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 01:03:31 888
43 John Pratt LOK M 1945 01:03:58 883
44 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:04:34 877
45 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 01:07:26 848
46 James Parker SO M 1945 01:07:40 846
47 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:08:46 835
48 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:10:56 813
49 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:12:58 792
50 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:13:19 789
51 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:14:27 777
52 Anna Fowler OUOC F 1999 01:15:17 769
53 James Kingdom SO M 2002 01:19:57 722
54 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 01:20:25 717
55 justin kimber SO M 1964 01:20:38 715
56 Niel Redmond M 1968 01:31:26
57 Alex Redmond M 2002 01:31:27
58 Steve Lenton M 1963 01:56:40
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58