Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH GLOSS Event, 07/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ellenbrook-gloss-7th-july-2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GLOSS (length: 3.6km, climb: 20m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White | GLOSS Extension


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Errington HH M 1997 00:26:00
2 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:27:58
3 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:28:47
4 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:31:53
5 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 00:33:31
6 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:35:06
7 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:35:54
8 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 00:36:29
9 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:36:35
10 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:36:42
11 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:37:30
12 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:38:15
13 James Blake HH M 1974 00:40:11
14 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:40:23
15 James Errington HH M 1997 00:43:10
16 David Float HAVOC M 1973 00:43:23
17 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:43:34
18 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:44:38
19 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:45:05
20 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:45:11
21 Kate Hawks HH F 1973 00:45:16
22 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:45:34
23 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:46:43
24 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 00:48:17
25 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:48:47
26 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:49:13
27 Ian Maynard HAVOC M 1961 00:49:31
28 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 00:51:28
29 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:52:03
30 Chris Burgues HAVOC M 1955 00:52:17
31 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:53:56
32 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:54:41
33 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:54:59
34 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:55:22
35 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:57:41
36 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:59:44
37 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:03:21
38 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:05:21
39 Tullio Acanfora DFOK M 01:05:53
40 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:06:59
41 Hannah Trotman HH W 2002 01:09:11
42 Neil Perry IND M 1978 01:12:17
43 Nicola Trotman HH W 1968 01:13:31
44 Daniel Ronneau-Bradbeer DFOK M 01:14:43
45 Francis Ronneau-Bradbeer DFOK M 1973 01:15:26
46 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 01:15:36
47 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:18:05
48 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:18:13
49 Barbara Wiltshire HH F 1948 01:19:23
50 Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 01:19:41
51 Jennifer Taylor CHIG W 1943 01:19:56
52 William Chandler LOK M 2003 01:20:09
53 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:20:26
54 Rosie Merry DFOK F 1963 01:20:39
55 Dave Norman CHIG M 1957 01:29:26
56 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:15:30
- Heikki Palosuo SLOW M 1951 00:47:50
- Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 00:49:31
- Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:53:52
- Colin Merry DFOK M 1953 01:21:23
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60